Gallaudet Gallaudet Logo

2016-17 Composite Schedule of Gallaudet University Athletic Events




Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July

September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 2 Women's Soccer at Notre Dame (Md.) Final L, 5-1
Fri 2 Women's Volleyball vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic (16-25, 12-25, 8-25))
Final L, 3-0
Fri 2 Women's Volleyball vs. McDaniel @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic (15-25, 18-25, 22-25))
Final L, 3-0
Fri 2 Men's Soccer McDaniel Final L, 2-0
Sat 3 Women's Volleyball at Gettysburg
(Battlefield Classic (27-25, 15-25, 12-25, 17-25))
Final L, 3-1
Sat 3 Women's Volleyball vs. Marywood @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic (25-18, 25-18, 21-25, 25-23))
Final W, 3-1
Sat 3 Football Shenandoah Final L, 43-6
Tue 6 Men's Soccer Christendom Final W, 3-0
Wed 7 Women's Volleyball at Marymount (Va.)
((23-25, 16-25, 25-22, 12-25))
Final L, 3-1
Fri 9 Women's Volleyball vs. Shenandoah @ Washington, D.C.
(Hosted by Catholic (13-25, 25-18, 17-25, 14-25))
Final L, 3-1
Fri 9 Women's Volleyball vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Washington, D.C.
(Hosted by Catholic (14-25, 16-25, 7-25))
Final L, 3-0
Sat 10 Men's Cross Country vs. Shannon Henretty Invitational @ Stevenson, Md. Final
Sat 10 Women's Cross Country vs. Shannon Henretty Invitational @ Stevenson, Md. Final
Sat 10 Women's Soccer Wilson *
(Hoy Field)
Final L, 3-0
Sat 10 Football Earlham Final W, 30-0
Sat 10 Men's Soccer Wilson *
(Hoy Field)
Final - 2OT T, 3-3
Sun 11 Men's Soccer Wis. Lutheran Final L, 4-0
Sun 11 Women's Soccer Mary Baldwin Final W, 4-0
Tue 13 Women's Volleyball at St. Mary's (Md.)
((19-25, 20-25, 18-25))
Final L, 3-0
Wed 14 Men's Soccer at Washington Adventist Final - 2OT L, 4-3
Sat 17 Football at Greensboro Final L, 21-6
Sat 17 Women's Soccer at Bryn Athyn * Final L, 3-0
Sat 17 Men's Soccer at Bryn Athyn * Final L, 1-0
Sat 17 Women's Volleyball vs. Morrisville St. * @ Cobleskill, N.Y.
((25-17, 25-16, 26-24))
Final W, 3-0
Sat 17 Women's Volleyball vs. SUNY Poly * @ Cobleskill, N.Y.
((23-25, 25-17, 15-25, 21-25))
Final L, 3-1
Sun 18 Women's Volleyball at SUNY Cobleskill *
((25-7, 25-9, 25-15))
Final W, 3-0
Sun 18 Women's Soccer at Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 7-0
Sun 18 Women's Volleyball vs. Wilson * @ Cobleskill, N.Y.
((25-7, 25-6, 25-8))
Final W, 3-0
Sun 18 Men's Soccer at Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 3-0
Thu 22 Women's Cross Country vs. LBC Homecoming Invitational @ Lancaster, Pa. Final
Thu 22 Men's Cross Country vs. LBC Homecoming Invitational @ Lancaster, Pa. Final
Fri 23 Women's Soccer at St. Elizabeth * Final W, 2-0
Fri 23 Women's Volleyball Rutgers-Newark
(Worthington Classic (25-21, 16-25, 25-20, 25-14))
Final W, 3-1
Fri 23 Men's Soccer at St. Elizabeth * Final W, 8-1
Fri 23 Women's Volleyball Salisbury
(Worthington Classic (20-25, 17-25, 14-25))
Final L, 3-0
Sat 24 Women's Volleyball Misericordia
(Worthington Classic (25-17, 25-15, 25-23))
Final W, 3-0
Sat 24 Women's Cross Country vs. Hornet Harrier @ Winchester, Va.
(Kernstown Battlefield)
Final
Sat 24 Men's Cross Country vs. Hornet Harrier @ Winchester, Va.
(Kernstown Battlefield )
Final
Sat 24 Women's Volleyball DeSales
(Worthington Classic (22-25, 25-14, 25-23, 30-28))
Final W, 3-1
Sun 25 Women's Soccer Penn College * Final L, 6-1
Sun 25 Men's Soccer Penn College * Final W, 2-0
Thu 29 Women's Volleyball at Stevenson
((17-25, 22-25, 19-25))
Final L, 3-0
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Women's Cross Country vs. Charger Invitational @ Lancaster, Pa. Final
Sat 1 Men's Cross Country vs. Charger Invitational @ Lancaster, Pa. Final
Sat 1 Football Becker * Final L, 42-18
Sat 1 Women's Soccer Keuka *
(Hoy Field)
Final L, 9-1
Sat 1 Women's Volleyball vs. Penn St.-Abington * @ Morristown, N.J.
((25-15, 25-21, 25-20))
Final W, 3-0
Sat 1 Men's Soccer Keuka *
(Hoy Field)
Final L, 2-1
Sat 1 Women's Volleyball vs. Bryn Athyn * @ Morristown, N.J.
((25-20, 25-17, 25-10))
Final W, 3-0
Sun 2 Women's Volleyball at St. Elizabeth *
((25-20, 25-15, 25-20))
Final W, 3-0
Sun 2 Women's Soccer Wells * Final L, 6-0
Sun 2 Men's Soccer Wells * Final L, 3-1
Wed 5 Women's Soccer at Lancaster Bible * Final L, 8-0
Wed 5 Men's Soccer at Lancaster Bible * Final L, 5-0
Wed 5 Women's Volleyball Goucher
(AVCA Team Academic Award Night/Dig Pink (26-24, 25-22, 25-12))
Final W, 3-0
Fri 7 Women's Volleyball at Lebanon Valley
((19-25, 18-25, 16-25))
Final L, 3-0
Fri 7 Women's Volleyball vs. Scranton @ Annville, Pa.
((25-16, 22-25, 19-25, 16-25))
Final L, 3-1
Sat 8 Women's Cross Country vs. Jack St. Clair Memorial Championship @ Philadelphia, Pa.
(Belmont Plateau)
Final
Sat 8 Football at Husson * Final L, 50-16
Sat 8 Women's Soccer at Penn St.-Berks * Final L, 13-0
Sat 8 Men's Cross Country vs. Jack St. Clair Memorial Championship @ Philadelphia, Pa.
(Belmont Plateau)
Final
Sat 8 Men's Soccer at Penn St.-Berks * Final L, 4-3
Tue 11 Women's Soccer at Christendom Final L, 4-0
Tue 11 Men's Soccer Valley Forge Final W, 1-0
Wed 12 Women's Volleyball at Mary Washington
((18-25, 11-25, 25-27))
Final L, 3-0
Sat 15 Women's Cross Country vs. Hood College Open @ Frederick, Md.
(Utica Park)
Final
Sat 15 Men's Cross Country vs. Hood College Open @ Frederick, Md.
(Utica Park)
Final
Sat 15 Football Mount Ida * Final L, 13-12
Sat 15 Women's Soccer Morrisville St. *
(Hoy Field)
Final L, 7-0
Sat 15 Men's Soccer Morrisville St. *
(Hoy Field)
Final L, 4-0
Sat 15 Women's Volleyball Cazenovia *
((25-9, 25-7, 25-7))
Final W, 3-0
Sat 15 Women's Volleyball Keuka *
((25-16, 25-23, 25-20))
Final W, 3-0
Sun 16 Women's Soccer Cazenovia * Final L, 7-0
Sun 16 Women's Volleyball Wells *
((25-19, 21-25, 33-31, 25-23))
Final W, 3-1
Sun 16 Men's Soccer Cazenovia *
(Senior Day)
Final W, 1-0
Tue 18 Women's Volleyball at Chris. Newport
((20-25, 10-25, 18-25))
Final L, 3-0
Wed 19 Men's Soccer at Hood Final L, 5-1
Fri 21 Women's Volleyball at Penn College *
((25-18, 25-9, 25-22))
Final W, 3-0
Fri 21 Women's Volleyball vs. Penn St.-Berks * @ Williamsport, Pa.
((24-26, 29-31, 25-20, 14-25))
Final L, 3-1
Sat 22 Women's Volleyball vs. Lancaster Bible * @ Williamsport, Pa.
((22-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-23))
Final W, 3-1
Sat 22 Football at Norwich * Final L, 27-6
Sat 22 Women's Soccer at SUNY Poly * Final L, 6-0
Sat 22 Men's Swimming & Diving Hampden-Sydney Final
Sat 22 Women's Swimming & Diving Sweet Briar Final
Sat 22 Men's Soccer at SUNY Poly * Final L, 3-0
Sun 23 Women's Soccer at SUNY Cobleskill * Final L, 5-3
Sun 23 Men's Soccer at SUNY Cobleskill * Final L, 4-2
Tue 25 Women's Volleyball Shenandoah
((25-15, 27-25, 25-21))
Final W, 3-0
Fri 28 Women's Soccer Trinity (D.C.)
(Homecoming/Senior Night)
Final - OT L, 4-3
Fri 28 Women's Volleyball East. Mennonite
(Homecoming/Senior Night (25-8, 25-17, 25-14))
Final W, 3-0
Sat 29 Women's Cross Country vs. NEAC Championship @ Lancaster, Pa. Final
Sat 29 Men's Cross Country vs. NEAC Championship @ Lancaster, Pa. Final
Sat 29 Football Castleton *
(Homecoming)
Final W, 21-17
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 4 Women's Volleyball vs. Penn St.-Abington @ Marcy, N.Y.
(NEAC Tournament - Quarterfinals (25-23, 25-18, 25-16))
Final W, 3-0
Fri 4 Men's Swimming & Diving Marymount (Va.) Final
Fri 4 Women's Swimming & Diving Marymount (Va.) Final
Sat 5 Football at Anna Maria * Final L, 27-13
Sat 5 Men's Swimming & Diving Elizabethtown Final
Sat 5 Women's Swimming & Diving Elizabethtown Final
Sat 5 Women's Volleyball vs. Morrisville St. @ Marcy, N.Y.
(NEAC Tournament - Semifinals (22-25, 25-18, 17-25, 26-24, 15-11))
Final W, 3-2
Sun 6 Women's Volleyball at SUNY Poly
(NEAC Tournament - Championship (17-25, 25-22, 26-24, 25-22))
Final W, 3-1
Fri 11 Women's Volleyball at Brockport St.
(NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round (20-25, 25-23, 10-25, 16-25))
Final L, 3-1
Sat 12 Football Maritime (N.Y.) *
((Senior Day))
Final L, 31-28
Sat 12 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. Ferrum @ Roanoke, Va. Final
Sat 12 Women's Swimming & Diving at Hollins
(Double-Dual Meet)
Final
Sat 12 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. Ferrum @ Roanoke, Va.
(Double-Dual Meet)
Final
Fri 18 Men's Basketball vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Harrisonburg, Va.
(EMU Tip-Off Invitational)
Final - OT W, 76-71
Sat 19 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. Cazenovia * @ Allentown, Pa. Final
Sat 19 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. Cazenovia * @ Allentown, Pa.
(Double-Dual Meet)
Final
Sat 19 Women's Swimming & Diving at Cedar Crest *
(Double-Dual Meet)
Final
Sat 19 Men's Basketball at East. Mennonite
(EMU Tip-Off Invitational)
Final L, 99-75
Tue 22 Men's Basketball St. Mary's (Md.)
(Food Drive)
Final L, 88-83
Fri 25 Women's Basketball at Union (N.Y.) Final L, 66-34
Sun 27 Women's Basketball at Elmira Final L, 82-59
Tue 29 Women's Basketball at Bryn Athyn * Final L, 64-50
Tue 29 Men's Basketball at Bryn Athyn * Final W, 69-66
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 2 Women's Basketball at Lancaster Bible * Final L, 82-59
Fri 2 Men's Basketball at Lancaster Bible * Final W, 73-56
Sat 3 Men's Track & Field vs. Bow Tie Classic @ Collegeville, Pa.
(Hosted by Ursinus College)
Final
Sat 3 Women's Basketball at Penn St.-Berks * Final W, 90-69
Sat 3 Men's Swimming & Diving at Wells *
(Double-Dual Meet)
Final
Sat 3 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. SUNY Cobleskill * @ Aurora, N.Y.
(Double-Dual Meet)
Final
Sat 3 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. SUNY Cobleskill * @ Aurora, N.Y.
(Double-Dual Meet)
Final
Sat 3 Women's Swimming & Diving at Wells *
(Double-Dual Meet)
Final
Sat 3 Men's Basketball at Penn St.-Berks * Final W, 82-76
Wed 7 Women's Basketball Bryn Athyn * Final L, 61-49
Wed 7 Men's Basketball Bryn Athyn * Final W, 63-42
Fri 9 Men's Basketball Goucher Final W, 83-72
Fri 9 Women's Basketball at Valley Forge Final L, 69-50
Sat 10 Women's Basketball Susquehanna Final L, 69-65
Sat 17 Men's Basketball Gwynedd Mercy Final L, 82-77
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 7 Women's Basketball Penn College * Final W, 72-36
Sat 7 Men's Basketball Penn College * Final W, 78-71
Sun 8 Women's Basketball St. Elizabeth * Final L, 56-45
Sun 8 Men's Basketball St. Elizabeth * Final W, 98-65
Thu 12 Women's Basketball Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 73-57
Thu 12 Men's Basketball Penn St.-Abington * Final W, 76-66
Fri 13 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ York, Pa.
(Double-Dual Meet)
Final
Fri 13 Men's Swimming & Diving at York (Pa.)
(Double-Dual Meet)
Final
Fri 13 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ York, Pa.
(Double-Dual Meet)
Final
Fri 13 Women's Swimming & Diving at York (Pa.)
(Double-Dual Meet)
Final
Sat 14 Women's Basketball at St. Elizabeth * Final L, 66-34
Sat 14 Men's Basketball at St. Elizabeth * Final W, 70-64
Sun 15 Women's Basketball at Penn College * Final L, 68-59
Sun 15 Men's Basketball at Penn College * Final W, 82-63
Sat 21 Men's Track & Field vs. Orange & Maroon Classic @ Selinsgrove, Pa.
(Hosted by Susquehanna University)
Final
Sat 21 Women's Track & Field vs. Orange & Maroon Classic @ Selinsgrove, Pa.
(Hosted by Susquehanna University)
Final
Sat 21 Men's Swimming & Diving Stevenson
(Senior Day)
Final
Sat 21 Women's Swimming & Diving Stevenson
(Senior Day)
Final
Sat 21 Women's Basketball SUNY Poly * Final L, 68-53
Sat 21 Men's Basketball SUNY Poly * Final W, 74-69
Sun 22 Women's Basketball SUNY Cobleskill * Final L, 61-57
Sun 22 Men's Basketball SUNY Cobleskill * Final W, 66-59
Tue 24 Women's Basketball Wilson * Final L, 61-55
Tue 24 Men's Basketball Wilson * Final W, 88-68
Sat 28 Women's Basketball at Cazenovia * Final L, 62-59
Sat 28 Men's Basketball at Cazenovia * Final W, 73-57
Sun 29 Women's Basketball at Morrisville St. * Final L, 79-44
Sun 29 Men's Basketball at Morrisville St. * Final L, 96-90
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 1 Women's Basketball at Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 84-69
Wed 1 Men's Basketball at Penn St.-Abington * Final W, 65-62
Sat 4 Men's Track & Field vs. Vince Brown Invitational @ Newport News, Va.
(Hosted by Christopher Newport University)
Final
Sat 4 Women's Track & Field vs. Vince Brown Invitational @ Newport News, Va.
(Hosted by Christopher Newport University)
Final
Sat 4 Women's Basketball Lancaster Bible * Final L, 61-54
Sat 4 Men's Basketball Lancaster Bible * Final W, 75-65
Sun 5 Women's Basketball Penn St.-Berks * Final L, 64-61
Sun 5 Men's Basketball Penn St.-Berks * Final W, 78-75
Fri 10 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. NEAC Championship @ Cazenovia, N.Y.
(Day 1)
Final
Fri 10 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. NEAC Championship @ Cazenovia, N.Y.
(Day 1)
Final
Sat 11 Men's Track & Field vs. DuCharme Invitational @ Carlisle, Pa.
(Hosted by Dickinson College)
Final
Sat 11 Women's Track & Field vs. DuCharme Invitational @ Carlisle, Pa.
(Hosted by Dickinson College)
Final
Sat 11 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. NEAC Championship @ Cazenovia, N.Y.
(Day 2)
Final
Sat 11 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. NEAC Championship @ Cazenovia, N.Y.
(Day 2)
Final
Sat 11 Women's Basketball Wells *
(Pink Day)
Final L, 62-52
Sat 11 Men's Basketball Wells *
(Pink Game)
Final L, 88-82
Sun 12 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. NEAC Championship @ Cazenovia, N.Y.
(Day 3)
Final
Sun 12 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. NEAC Championship @ Cazenovia, N.Y.
(Day 3)
Final
Sun 12 Women's Basketball Keuka * Final L, 84-54
Sun 12 Men's Basketball Keuka *
(Senior Day)
Final W, 83-58
Thu 16 Women's Basketball at Randolph-Macon Final L, 82-44
Sat 18 Men's Track & Field vs. SU Invitational @ Selinsgrove, Pa.
(Hosted by Susquehanna University)
Final
Sat 18 Women's Track & Field vs. SU Invitational @ Selinsgrove, Pa.
(Hosted by Susquehanna University)
Final
Sat 18 Women's Basketball at Wilson * Final W, 83-63
Sat 18 Men's Basketball at Wilson * Final W, 94-85
Sun 19 Baseball Valley Forge Final W, 13-5
Sun 19 Baseball Valley Forge Final - 6 innings W, 16-4
Fri 24 Baseball Southern Vt. Final L, 4-1
Fri 24 Softball Catholic Final L, 6-0
Fri 24 Baseball Southern Vt. Final L, 8-1
Fri 24 Softball Catholic Final - 6 innings L, 5-1
Sat 25 Men's Basketball Morrisville St.
(NEAC Tournament - Semifinals)
Final L, 72-68
Sun 26 Men's Track & Field vs. Mason Last Chance @ Fairfax, Va.
(Hosted by George Mason University)
Final
Sun 26 Women's Track & Field vs. Mason Last Chance @ Fairfax, Va.
(Hosted by George Mason University)
Final
Sun 26 Baseball Muhlenberg Final L, 3-2
Sun 26 Softball Valley Forge Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
Sun 26 Baseball Muhlenberg Final L, 10-4
Sun 26 Softball Valley Forge Final - 5 innings W, 16-1
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Thu 2 Softball St. Joseph's (Brkln) Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
Thu 2 Softball St. Joseph's (Brkln) Final W, 11-6
Sat 4 Men's Track & Field vs. Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet @ Salisbury, Md.
(Hosted by Salisbury University)
Final
Sat 4 Women's Track & Field vs. Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet @ Salisbury, Md.
(Hosted by Salisbury University)
Final
Sat 4 Baseball Clarks Summit Final W, 4-0
Sat 4 Baseball Clarks Summit Final W, 8-2
Sun 5 Baseball at Chris. Newport Final L, 14-1
Tue 7 Baseball McDaniel Final L, 18-3
Thu 9 Softball Notre Dame (Md.) Final W, 7-0
Thu 9 Softball Notre Dame (Md.) Final - 6 innings T, 6-6
Sun 12 Baseball vs. Baruch @ Fort Myers, Fla.
(Terry Park Sports Complex)
Final W, 8-4
Sun 12 Baseball vs. Scranton @ Fort Myers, Fla.
(Terry Park Sports Complex)
Final L, 17-9
Mon 13 Softball vs. Gordon @ Minneola, Fla.
(Minneola Athletic Complex 2)
Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
Mon 13 Softball vs. Fredonia @ Minneola, Fla.
(Minneola Athletic Complex 2)
Final L, 8-0
Wed 15 Softball vs. Minn.-Morris @ Clermont, Fla.
(Hancock Park 4)
Final W, 13-12
Wed 15 Softball vs. Rochester Inst. @ Clermont, Fla.
(Hancock Park 3)
Final - 5 innings L, 12-2
Wed 15 Baseball vs. Dubuque @ Fort Myers, Fla.
(Player Development Complex)
Final L, 5-0
Wed 15 Softball vs. Scranton @ Clermont, Fla.
(Hancock Park 2)
Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
Thu 16 Softball vs. Western New Eng. @ Clermont, Fla.
(Hancock Park 2)
Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
Thu 16 Softball vs. Concordia (Wis.) @ Clermont, Fla.
(Hancock Park 2)
Final - 5 innings L, 14-3
Thu 16 Softball vs. Lasell @ Clermont, Fla.
(Hancock Park 2)
Final L, 12-3
Thu 16 Baseball vs. Skidmore @ Fort Myers, Fla.
(Terry Park Sports Complex)
Final L, 19-9
Fri 17 Baseball vs. Old Westbury @ Fort Myers, Fla.
(Player Development Complex)
Final L, 11-6
Thu 23 Baseball at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 14-1
Sat 25 Men's Track & Field vs. Goucher Classic @ Towson, Md.
(Hosted by Goucher College)
Final
Sat 25 Women's Track & Field vs. Goucher Classic @ Towson, Md.
(Hosted by Goucher College)
Final
Sat 25 Softball Christendom Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
Sat 25 Baseball at Washington College Final L, 9-4
Sat 25 Softball SUNY Delhi Final W, 8-7
Sun 26 Softball SUNY Delhi Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
Sun 26 Baseball Frostburg St. Final L, 8-6
Sun 26 Softball Christendom Final - 5 innings W, 14-3
Thu 30 Baseball No. 29 Catholic Final - 8 innings L, 16-3
Fri 31 Men's Track & Field vs. Battleground Relays @ Fredericksburg, Va.
(Hosted by University of Mary Washington)
Final
Fri 31 Women's Track & Field vs. Battleground Relays @ Fredericksburg, Va.
(Hosted by University of Mary Washington)
Final
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Men's Track & Field vs. Battleground Relays @ Fredericksburg, Va.
(Hosted by University of Mary Washington)
Final
Sat 1 Women's Track & Field vs. Battleground Relays @ Fredericksburg, Va.
(Hosted by University of Mary Washington)
Final
Sat 1 Softball Lancaster Bible * Final L, 3-2
Sat 1 Baseball Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 6-2
Sat 1 Softball Lancaster Bible * Final L, 10-7
Sat 1 Baseball Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 8-7
Sun 2 Softball at Penn St.-Berks * Final - 5 innings L, 12-1
Sun 2 Baseball No. 1 Shenandoah Final L, 17-0
Sun 2 Softball at Penn St.-Berks * Final - 5 innings L, 11-2
Sat 8 Softball St. Elizabeth * Final - 8 innings W, 10-9
Sat 8 Baseball Penn St.-Berks * Final L, 6-1
Sat 8 Softball St. Elizabeth * Final W, 5-4
Sat 8 Baseball Penn St.-Berks * Final L, 15-2
Sun 9 Softball Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 4-1
Sun 9 Baseball at Hood
(Game played at Frederick CC)
Final L, 11-7
Sun 9 Softball Penn St.-Abington * Final - 5 innings L, 13-0
Sun 9 Baseball at Hood Final L, 8-0
Thu 13 Softball Wilson *
(Pink Day)
Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
Thu 13 Softball Wilson *
(Pink Day)
Final W, 5-4
Fri 14 Baseball Penn St.-Harrisburg Final L, 24-1
Fri 14 Men's Track & Field vs. New Captains Classic @ Newport News, Va.
(Hosted by Christopher Newport University)
Final
Fri 14 Women's Track & Field vs. New Captains Classic @ Newport News, Va.
(Hosted by Christopher Newport University)
Final
Sat 15 Men's Track & Field vs. New Captains Classic @ Newport News, Va.
(Hosted by Christopher Newport University)
Final
Sat 15 Women's Track & Field vs. New Captains Classic @ Newport News, Va.
(Hosted by Christopher Newport University)
Final
Sat 15 Baseball Lancaster Bible * Final L, 7-0
Sat 15 Baseball Lancaster Bible * Final - 10 innings W, 4-3
Tue 18 Baseball at Penn College * Final L, 7-0
Tue 18 Baseball at Penn College * Final L, 8-1
Wed 19 Softball at Wilson * Final L, 6-1
Wed 19 Softball at Wilson * Final L, 9-3
Thu 20 Men's Track & Field vs. Atlantic Independent Championship @ Durham, N.C.
(Hosted by Methodist University)
Final
Thu 20 Women's Track & Field vs. Atlantic Independent Championship @ Durham, N.C.
(Hosted by Methodist University)
Final
Sat 22 Men's Track & Field Bison Invitational
(Hosted by Gallaudet University)
Final
Sat 22 Women's Track & Field Bison Invitational
(Hosted by Gallaudet University)
Final
Sat 22 Baseball Cazenovia * Final W, 9-8
Sat 22 Softball at Lancaster Bible * Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
Sat 22 Baseball Cazenovia * Final - 8 innings L, 15-9
Sat 22 Softball at Lancaster Bible * Final - 5 innings W, 13-4
Sun 23 Softball Penn St.-Berks *
(Senior Day)
Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
Sun 23 Baseball SUNY Poly *
(Senior Day)
Final W, 4-3
Sun 23 Softball Penn St.-Berks *
(Senior Day)
Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
Sun 23 Baseball SUNY Poly * Final W, 5-3
Fri 28 Softball at Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 2-0
Fri 28 Softball at Penn St.-Abington * Final W, 5-0
Sat 29 Men's Track & Field vs. Paul Kaiser Classic @ Shippensburg, Pa.
(Hosted by Shippensburg University)
Final
Sat 29 Women's Track & Field vs. Paul Kaiser Classic @ Shippensburg, Pa.
(Hosted by Shippensburg University)
Final
Sat 29 Softball at St. Elizabeth * Final W, 12-10
Sat 29 Baseball at Wells * Final - 9 innings L, 3-2
Sat 29 Softball at St. Elizabeth * Final W, 16-13
Sat 29 Baseball at Wells * Final L, 6-2
Sun 30 Baseball at Keuka * Final - 8 innings L, 5-4
Sun 30 Baseball at Keuka * Final L, 7-5
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 7 Baseball Marymount (Va.) Final L, 11-1
iCalendar RSS Feed