Gallaudet Gallaudet Logo
 

2013-14 Composite Schedule of Gallaudet University Athletic Events




Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July

August
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 30 Men's Cross Country vs. Misercordia Invitational @ Dallas, Pa.
((Hosted by Misericordia University))
Final 6th place
Fri 30 Women's Cross Country vs. Misercordia Invitational @ Dallas, Pa.
((Hosted by Misericordia University))
Final 7th place
Fri 30 Volleyball vs. Salisbury @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic (20-25, 9-25, 22-25))
Final L, 3-0
Fri 30 Volleyball vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic (19-25, 25-15, 23-25, 26-24, 15-8))
Final W, 3-2
Fri 30 Women's Soccer Christendom Final T, 0-0
Sat 31 Volleyball vs. Dickinson @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic (16-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-21))
Final W, 3-1
Sat 31 Volleyball vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic (25-17, 25-15, 25-23))
Final W, 3-0
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Women's Soccer Randolph Final L, 6-1
Wed 4 Women's Soccer East. Mennonite Final L, 2-0
Fri 6 Volleyball vs. FDU-Florham @ Allentown, Pa.
(Buttermaker Tournament (25-18, 25-23, 25-13))
Final W, 3-0
Fri 6 Volleyball vs. Moravian @ Allentown, Pa.
(Buttermaker Tournament (25-22, 25-19, 26-24))
Final W, 3-0
Sat 7 Volleyball vs. Salisbury @ Allentown, Pa.
(Buttermaker Tournament (17-25, 24-26, 17-25))
Final L, 3-0
Sat 7 Women's Soccer Lancaster Bible * Final L, 4-0
Sat 7 Volleyball at Muhlenberg
(Buttermaker Tournament (25-22, 25-22, 25-15))
Final W, 3-0
Sat 7 Football at Shenandoah Final W, 31-20
Thu 12 Women's Soccer Notre Dame (Md.) Final L, 2-0
Sat 14 Football Apprentice School Final W, 38-14
Sat 14 Women's Soccer Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 7-0
Tue 17 Women's Soccer at Mary Baldwin Final L, 3-2
Thu 19 Volleyball Mary Washington
((23-25, 19-25, 22-25))
Final L, 3-0
Sat 21 Men's Cross Country vs. Penn St.-Abington Invitational @ Abington, Pa. Final 4th place
Sat 21 Women's Cross Country vs. Penn St.-Abington Invitational @ Abington, Pa. Final 7th place
Sat 21 Football Rochester (N.Y.) Final W, 37-13
Sat 21 Women's Soccer SUNYIT * Final L, 10-1
Sat 21 Volleyball vs. Cazenovia * @ Keuka College
(NEAC Crossover Weekend (25-7, 25-9, 25-11))
Final W, 3-0
Sat 21 Volleyball vs. SUNY Cobleskill * @ Keuka College
(NEAC Crossover Weekend (25-10, 25-20, 25-18))
Final W, 3-0
Sun 22 Volleyball at Keuka *
(NEAC Crossover Weekend (23-25, 25-20, 19-25, 24-26))
Final L, 3-1
Thu 26 Volleyball Johns Hopkins
((26-24, 28-26, 24-26, 17-25, 15-12))
Final W, 3-2
Fri 27 Volleyball North Park
(Worthington Classic (25-16, 25-13, 21-25, 25-22))
Final W, 3-1
Fri 27 Volleyball Bridgewater (Va.)
(Worthington Classic (22-25, 25-27, 25-23, 25-21, 12-15))
Final L, 3-2
Sat 28 Men's Cross Country vs. SUNYIT Invitational @ Marcy, N.Y. Final 12th place
Sat 28 Women's Cross Country vs. SUNYIT Invitational @ Marcy, N.Y. Final 15th place
Sat 28 Volleyball Marymount (Va.)
(Worthington Classic (25-19, 26-24, 12-25, 13-25, 12-15))
Final L, 3-2
Sat 28 Women's Soccer at Keuka * Final L, 5-0
Sat 28 Volleyball Messiah
(Worthington Classic (15-25, 18-25, 25-23, 18-25))
Final L, 3-1
Sun 29 Women's Soccer at Wells * Final L, 5-0
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 1 Volleyball at St. Mary's (Md.)
((25-20, 24-26, 21-25, 25-22, 4-15))
Final L, 3-2
Wed 2 Women's Soccer at Hood Final L, 4-0
Fri 4 Volleyball vs. St. Elizabeth * @ Penn St.-Berks
(NEAC South Divisional Weekend (25-12, 25-7, 25-9))
Final W, 3-0
Fri 4 Volleyball vs. Lancaster Bible * @ Penn St.-Berks
(NEAC South Divisional Weekend (25-13, 25-10, 25-11))
Final W, 3-0
Sat 5 Volleyball at Penn St.-Berks *
(NEAC South Divisional Weekend (20-25, 25-20, 25-19, 21-25, 15-6))
Final W, 3-2
Sat 5 Football at Mount Ida * Final W, 7-6
Sat 5 Volleyball vs. Penn St.-Abington * @ Penn St.-Berks
(NEAC South Divisional Weekend (25-10, 25-20, 25-16))
Final W, 3-0
Sat 5 Women's Soccer St. Elizabeth * Final W, 8-0
Tue 8 Volleyball Gettysburg
(AVCA Dig Pink Night)
Final W, 3-0
Wed 9 Women's Soccer at Trinity (D.C.) Final W, 2-0
Fri 11 Volleyball vs. Richard Stockton @ Aston, Pa.
((25-22, 18-25, 15-25, 17-25))
Final L, 3-1
Sat 12 Men's Cross Country vs. CNU Invitational @ Lee Hall Mansion in Newport News, Va.
((Hosted by Christopher Newport University))
Final 5th place
Sat 12 Women's Cross Country vs. CNU Invitational @ Lee Hall Mansion in Newport News, Va.
((Hosted by Christopher Newport University))
Final 4th place
Sat 12 Volleyball at Eastern
((17-25, 17-25, 19-25))
Final L, 3-0
Sat 12 Football Norwich * Final W, 30-22
Sat 12 Women's Soccer Penn St.-Berks * Final L, 14-0
Sat 12 Volleyball at Neumann
((25-20, 25-20, 21-25, 19-25, 15-10))
Final L, 3-2
Sun 13 Women's Soccer SUNY Cobleskill * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Thu 17 Volleyball at Stevenson
((19-25, 20-25, 32-34))
Final L, 3-0
Sat 19 Women's Swimming at Frostburg State Final L, 109-95
Sat 19 Men's Swimming at Frostburg State Final L, 112-89
Sat 19 Men's Cross Country vs. Hood College Open Meet @ Utica Park in Frederick, Md. Final 9th place
Sat 19 Women's Cross Country vs. Hood College Open Meet @ Utica Park in Frederick, Md. Final 12th place
Sat 19 Football at Castleton * Final W, 38-12
Sat 19 Volleyball Morrisville St. *
(NEAC Crossover Weekend (25-17, 25-15, 25-10))
Final W, 3-0
Sat 19 Women's Soccer at Morrisville St. * Final L, 3-0
Sat 19 Volleyball SUNYIT *
(NEAC Crossover Weekend (25-16, 25-18, 25-18))
Final W, 3-0
Sat 19 Volleyball Wells *
((25-8, 25-16, 25-15))
Final W, 3-0
Sun 20 Women's Soccer at Cazenovia * Final L, 13-2
Wed 23 Volleyball at Catholic
((23-25, 25-18, 18-25, 15-25))
Final L, 3-1
Fri 25 Women's Soccer at Wilson * Final L, 3-1
Fri 25 Volleyball Hood
(Homecoming (25-19, 25-8, 25-14))
Final W, 3-0
Sat 26 Women's Swimming SUNY Cobleskill * Final L, 117-104
Sat 26 Men's Swimming SUNY Cobleskill * Final L, 138-77
Sat 26 Football Husson *
((Homecoming))
Final W, 16-13
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 2 Women's Swimming at Hollins
(Double Dual Meet)
Final W, 107-98
Sat 2 Women's Swimming vs. Greensboro @ Roanoke, Va.
(Double Dual Meet)
Final L, 118-79
Sat 2 Men's Swimming vs. Greensboro @ Roanoke, Va. Final L, 107-86
Sat 2 Men's Cross Country vs. NEAC Championships @ Marcy, N.Y.
((Hosted by SUNYIT))
Final 8th place
Sat 2 Women's Cross Country vs. NEAC Championships @ Marcy, N.Y.
((Hosted by SUNYIT))
Final 11th place
Sat 2 Football at Becker * Final W, 40-34
Sat 2 Volleyball vs. Scranton @ Annville, Pa.
((25-22, 16-25, 25-21, 25-15))
Final W, 3-1
Sat 2 Volleyball at Lebanon Valley
((25-23, 25-8, 14-25, 25-17))
Final W, 3-1
Sat 9 Women's Swimming Penn St.-Altoona
(Double Dual Meet)
Final W, 110-85
Sat 9 Women's Swimming Cedar Crest
(Double Dual Meet)
Final W, 140-46
Sat 9 Men's Swimming Penn St.-Altoona Final L, 144-60
Sat 9 Football Anna Maria * Final W, 35-7
Sat 9 Volleyball vs. SUNYIT @ Gallaudet University Final L, 3-1
Sat 9 Volleyball at Gallaudet
(NEAC Tournament)
Final L, 3-1
Sun 10 Volleyball at Gallaudet
(NEAC Championship (25-11, 25-18, 25-8))
Final L, 3-0
Fri 15 Volleyball at Juniata
(NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round)
Final L, 3-1
Sat 16 Women's Swimming at Goucher
(Double Dual Meet)
Final L, 118-79
Sat 16 Women's Swimming vs. Arcadia @ Towson, Md
(Double Dual Meet)
Final L, 131-67
Sat 16 Men's Swimming at Goucher
(Double Dual Meet)
Final L, 143-57
Sat 16 Men's Swimming vs. Arcadia @ Towson, Md
(Double Dual Meet)
Final L, 123-79
Sat 16 Men's Cross Country vs. NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship @ Bethlehem, Pa.
((Hosted by Muhlenberg College at Lehigh University))
Final Alfaro - 237th place
Sat 16 Football at Maritime (N.Y.) * Final L, 7-6
Sat 16 Men's Basketball at York (Pa.)
(Coaches vs. Cancer Classic)
Final L, 81-61
Sat 16 Women's Basketball vs. Alvernia @ Lexington, Va.
(W&L Tip-Off Tournament)
Final L, 73-66
Sun 17 Men's Basketball vs. Stevens @ York, Pa.
(Coaches vs. Cancer Classic (Consolation Game))
Final L, 77-66
Sun 17 Women's Basketball at Washington and Lee
(W&L Tip-Off Tournament (Lexington, Va.) )
Final L, 65-52
Thu 21 Women's Basketball at Hood Final L, 83-69
Thu 21 Men's Basketball at Hood Final L, 83-56
Sat 23 Women's Swimming Bethany Final L, 146-127
Sat 23 Men's Swimming Bethany Final L, 146-120
Sat 23 Football at Hobart
(NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round)
Final L, 34-7
Sat 23 Women's Basketball St. Elizabeth * Final W, 58-52
Mon 25 Men's Basketball Penn St.-Berks * Final L, 58-40
Mon 25 Women's Basketball Penn St.-Berks * Final W, 64-53
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 4 Men's Basketball at Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 73-69
Wed 4 Women's Basketball at Penn St.-Abington * Final W, 55-41
Fri 6 Women's Basketball vs. Valley Forge Chrst. @ Gallaudet Final W, 68-38
Fri 6 Women's Basketball Lehman
(GU Holiday Tournament (Trinity 68, Valley Forge 38))
Final L, 75-70
Fri 6 Men's Basketball at Gallaudet
(GU Holiday Tournament (Lynchburg 94, Valley Forge 70))
Final L, 72-46
Fri 6 Men's Basketball vs. Valley Forge Chrst. @ Washington, DC Final W, 94-70
Sat 7 Women's Swimming Wells *
(Double Dual Meet)
Final L, 107-94
Sat 7 Women's Swimming Ferrum
(Double Dual Meet)
Final W, 106-93
Sat 7 Men's Swimming Wells *
(Double Dual Meet)
Final W, 119-72
Sat 7 Men's Swimming Ferrum
(Double Dual Meet)
Final W, 123-61
Sat 7 Women's Basketball Valley Forge Chrst.
(GU Holiday Tournament - Consolation (Championship: Lehman 82, Trinity 75))
Final W, 87-34
Sat 7 Women's Basketball vs. Trinity (D.C.) @ Washington, DC
(GU Holiday Tournament - Championship Game)
Final W, 82-75
Sat 7 Men's Basketball vs. Maryland Bible @ Washington, D.C.
(GU Holiday Tournament - Consolation Game)
Final W, 62-61
Sat 7 Men's Basketball at Gallaudet
(GU Holiday Tournament - Championship (Consolation: Valley Forge Chrst. 62, MD Bible 61))
Final W, 87-69
Sat 14 Women's Basketball Goucher Final W, 62-43
Sat 14 Men's Basketball at Goucher Final L, 60-45
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 5 Men's Basketball Swarthmore Final L, 76-50
Tue 7 Women's Basketball Bryn Athyn Final W, 58-54
Thu 9 Women's Basketball at Randolph-Macon Final L, 91-55
Sat 11 Men's Basketball Keuka * Final W, 58-57
Sat 11 Women's Basketball Keuka * Final L, 55-52
Sun 12 Men's Basketball Wells * Final W, 70-65
Sun 12 Women's Basketball Staten Island Final L, 85-58
Tue 14 Women's Basketball at Wilson * Final W, 76-57
Fri 17 Women's Swimming at York (Pa.)
(Double Dual Meet)
Final L, 112-83
Fri 17 Women's Swimming vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ York, Pa.
(Double Dual Meet)
Final W, 93-92
Fri 17 Men's Swimming at York (Pa.)
(Double Dual Meet)
Final L, 169-34
Fri 17 Men's Swimming vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ York, Pa.
(Double Dual Meet)
Final L, 145-51
Sat 18 Women's Swimming at Cazenovia *
(Double Dual Meet)
Final L, 146-138
Sat 18 Women's Swimming vs. St. Elizabeth * @ Cazenovia, N.Y.
(Double Dual Meet)
Final L, 133-128
Sat 18 Men's Swimming at Cazenovia * Final W, 131-121
Sat 18 Men's Basketball Cazenovia * Final W, 72-57
Sat 18 Women's Basketball Cazenovia * Final W, 64-51
Sun 19 Men's Basketball Morrisville St. * Final L, 69-50
Thu 23 Women's Swimming at Notre Dame of Maryland Final W, 65-49
Sat 25 Men's Basketball at SUNYIT * Final L, 74-68
Sat 25 Women's Basketball at SUNYIT * Final L, 84-58
Sun 26 Men's Basketball at SUNY Cobleskill * Final W, 52-50
Tue 28 Men's Basketball Lancaster Bible * Final W, 73-59
Tue 28 Women's Basketball Lancaster Bible * Final L, 71-57
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Men's Basketball at Wells * Final L, 67-51
Sat 1 Women's Basketball at Wells * Final L, 67-54
Sun 2 Men's Basketball at Keuka * Final - OT L, 67-63
Tue 4 Men's Basketball at Penn St.-Berks * Final L, 72-62
Tue 4 Women's Basketball at Penn St.-Berks * Final W, 84-55
Sat 8 Men's Track & Field vs. Crusader Classic @ Selinsgrove, Pa.
((Indoor Meet: Hosted by Susquehanna University))
Final No team scores
Sat 8 Men's Basketball SUNY Cobleskill * Final L, 44-35
Sat 8 Women's Basketball SUNY Cobleskill * Final - OT W, 64-60
Sun 9 Men's Basketball SUNYIT * Final L, 75-59
Sun 9 Women's Basketball Wilson * Final W, 86-27
Wed 12 Men's Basketball at Lancaster Bible * Final L, 66-61
Wed 12 Women's Basketball at Lancaster Bible * Final L, 53-50
Fri 14 Women's Swimming vs. NEAC Championship @ Cazenovia, N.Y. Day 1 2nd place
Fri 14 Men's Swimming vs. NEAC Championship @ Cazenovia, N.Y. Day 1 1st place
Sat 15 Women's Swimming vs. NEAC Championship @ Cazenovia, N.Y. Day 2 2nd place
Sat 15 Men's Swimming vs. NEAC Championship @ Cazenovia, N.Y. Day 2 2nd place
Sat 15 Men's Basketball Penn St.-Abington * Final - 4OT L, 94-84
Sat 15 Women's Basketball Penn St.-Abington * Final W, 50-44
Sun 16 Women's Swimming vs. NEAC Championship @ Cazenovia, N.Y. Day 3 3rd place
Sun 16 Men's Swimming vs. NEAC Championship @ Cazenovia, N.Y. Day 3 1st place
Tue 18 Women's Basketball at St. Elizabeth * Final W, 63-60
Wed 19 Baseball Marymount (Va.) Final W, 14-4
Fri 21 Men's Basketball at Morrisville St. * Final L, 76-57
Fri 21 Women's Basketball at Morrisville St. * Final W, 61-46
Sat 22 Women's Track & Field vs. SU Open @ Selinsgrove, Pa.
((Indoor Meet: Hosted by Susquehanna University))
Final No team scores
Sat 22 Men's Track & Field vs. SU Open @ Selinsgrove, Pa.
((Indoor Meet: Hosted by Susquehanna University))
Final No team scores
Sat 22 Baseball Widener Final L, 18-2
Sat 22 Men's Basketball at Cazenovia * Final L, 72-53
Sun 23 Softball Wesley Final L, 11-2
Sun 23 Baseball Muhlenberg Final L, 7-3
Sun 23 Softball Wesley Final - 5 innings L, 15-0
Sun 23 Baseball Muhlenberg Final L, 13-5
Tue 25 Women's Basketball St. Elizabeth
(NEAC Tournament Quarterfinals)
Final W, 69-61
Thu 27 Baseball McDaniel Final W, 5-2
Fri 28 Women's Swimming vs. ECAC Championships @ Annapolis, Md.
((Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy))
Final Anna Polivanchuk (50 freestyle)
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Women's Swimming vs. ECAC Championships @ Annapolis, Md.
((Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy))
Final Anna Polivanchuk (100 back)
Sat 1 Softball Baptist Bible (Pa.) Final - 8 innings W, 6-5
Sat 1 Baseball Valley Forge Chrst. Final W, 25-1
Sat 1 Softball Baptist Bible (Pa.) Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
Sat 1 Baseball Valley Forge Chrst. Final W, 18-0
Sat 1 Women's Basketball vs. Wells @ Lancaster Bible College (Lancaster, Pa.)
(NEAC Tournament Semifinals)
Final L, 54-51
Sun 2 Women's Track & Field vs. Mason Last Chance @ Fairfax, Va.
((Indoor Meet: Hosted by George Mason University))
Final No team scores
Sun 2 Men's Track & Field vs. Mason Last Chance @ Fairfax, Va.
((Indoor Meet: Hosted by George Mason University))
Final No team scores
Sun 2 Women's Swimming vs. ECAC Championships @ Annapolis, Md.
((Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy))
10:00 AM Anna Polivanchuk (100 freestyle)
Sun 2 Softball McDaniel Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
Sun 2 Baseball at Shenandoah Final W, 6-0
Sun 2 Softball McDaniel Final - 5 innings L, 17-2
Fri 7 Baseball Rivier Final W, 4-1
Sat 8 Women's Track & Field vs. Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet @ Salisbury, Md.
((Hosted by Salisbury University))
Final 3rd place
Sat 8 Men's Track & Field vs. Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet @ Salisbury, Md.
((Hosted by Salisbury University))
Final 5th place
Sat 8 Softball Valley Forge Chrst. Final - 5 innings W, 13-0
Sat 8 Baseball Baptist Bible (Pa.) Final W, 21-2
Sat 8 Softball Valley Forge Chrst. Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
Sun 9 Baseball at Chris. Newport Final W, 1-0
Tue 11 Softball Trinity (D.C.) Final - 5 innings W, 12-2
Tue 11 Softball Trinity (D.C.) Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
Sat 15 Baseball vs. Ramapo @ Auburndale, Fla.
(RussMatt Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park - Field #1))
Final W, 4-2
Sun 16 Baseball vs. Allegheny @ Auburndale, Fla.
(RussMatt Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park - Field #2))
Final - 10 innings L, 10-9
Sun 16 Baseball vs. Allegheny @ Auburndale, Fla.
(RussMatt Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park - Field #2))
Final L, 7-1
Tue 18 Softball vs. New Rochelle @ Little River, S.C.
(Spring Break Trip (North Myrtle Beach Park and Sports Complex))
Final - 5 innings W, 17-2
Wed 19 Softball vs. Albright @ Little River, S.C.
(Spring Break Trip (North Myrtle Beach Park and Sports Complex - Field 5))
Final L, 8-4
Wed 19 Baseball vs. No. 10 Rowan @ Lakeland, Fla.
(RussMatt Invitational (Henley Field))
Final W, 2-0
Wed 19 Softball vs. Albright @ Little River, S.C.
(Spring Break Trip (North Myrtle Beach Park and Sports Complex - Field 5))
Final W, 3-2
Wed 19 Baseball vs. No. 10 Rowan @ Lakeland, Fla.
(RussMatt Invitational (Henley Field))
Final L, 12-3
Thu 20 Baseball vs. Oglethorpe @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes #4)
(RussMatt Invitational (Chain of Lakes Park - Field #4))
Final L, 6-4
Thu 20 Softball vs. Lasell @ Little River, S.C.
(Spring Break Trip (North Myrtle Beach Park and Sports Complex - Field 2))
Final L, 12-3
Thu 20 Softball vs. Lasell @ Little River, S.C.
(Spring Break Trip (North Myrtle Beach Park and Sports Complex - Field 2))
Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
Fri 21 Softball vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) @ Little River, S.C.
(Spring Break Trip (North Myrtle Beach Park and Sports Complex))
Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
Sat 22 Softball at Mary Baldwin Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
Sat 22 Softball at Mary Baldwin Final L, 7-4
Sun 23 Baseball Frostburg St. Final W, 3-1
Wed 26 Baseball St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 11-4
Sat 29 Women's Track & Field vs. Goucher Classic @ Towson, Md.
((Hosted by Goucher College))
Final 9th place
Sat 29 Men's Track & Field vs. Goucher Classic @ Towson, Md.
((Hosted by Goucher College))
Final 9th place
Sun 30 Baseball Cazenovia * Final W, 11-1
Sun 30 Softball St. Elizabeth * Final L, 10-8
Sun 30 Softball St. Elizabeth *
(St. Elizabeth forfeits in 3rd inning)
Final W, 7-0
Mon 31 Baseball Cazenovia * Final W, 3-0
Mon 31 Baseball Cazenovia * Final W, 9-0
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 1 Softball Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 7-2
Tue 1 Baseball Catholic
((Make-up from March 6))
Final L, 3-2
Tue 1 Softball Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 9-3
Wed 2 Softball at Lancaster Bible *
(At Garrett Field - Willow Street, Pa.)
Final L, 5-3
Wed 2 Softball at Lancaster Bible *
(At Garrett Field - Willow Street, Pa.)
Final W, 5-4
Sat 5 Women's Track & Field vs. Bobcat Invitational @ Frostburg, Md.
((Hosted by Frostburg State University))
Final No team scores
Sat 5 Men's Track & Field vs. Bobcat Invitational @ Frostburg, Md.
((Hosted by Frostburg State University))
Final No team scores
Sat 5 Softball Wilson * Final L, 10-4
Sat 5 Softball Wilson * Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
Sat 5 Baseball at Lancaster Bible * Final L, 10-7
Sun 6 Baseball at Lancaster Bible * Final W, 11-1
Sun 6 Baseball at Lancaster Bible * Final - 10 innings W, 10-9
Tue 8 Softball Penn St.-Berks *
(NFCA Strikeout Cancer Day - Wear Pink!)
Final - 6 innings L, 12-2
Tue 8 Softball Penn St.-Berks * Final L, 10-2
Fri 11 Softball Lancaster Bible *
(Senior Day)
Final W, 3-2
Fri 11 Softball Lancaster Bible * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
Sat 12 Women's Track & Field vs. Messiah Invitational @ Grantham, Pa.
((Hosted by Messiah College))
Final 14th place
Sat 12 Men's Track & Field vs. Messiah Invitational @ Grantham, Pa.
((Hosted by Messiah College))
Final 14th place
Sat 12 Softball at Penn St.-Berks * Final - 5 innings L, 13-0
Sat 12 Baseball at SUNYIT * Final - 8 innings L, 11-10
Sat 12 Softball at Penn St.-Berks * Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
Sat 12 Baseball at SUNYIT * Final W, 6-3
Sun 13 Baseball at SUNYIT * Final W, 13-0
Fri 18 Women's Track & Field vs. New Captains Classic/Combined Events @ Newport News, Va.
((Hosted by Christopher Newport University))
Final Day 1
Fri 18 Men's Track & Field vs. New Captains Classic/Combined Events @ Newport News, Va.
((Hosted by Christopher Newport University))
Final Day 1
Fri 18 Baseball at Penn St.-Berks * Final W, 12-10
Sat 19 Women's Track & Field vs. New Captains Classic/Combined Events @ Newport News, Va.
((Hosted by Christopher Newport University))
Final No team scores
Sat 19 Men's Track & Field vs. New Captains Classic/Combined Events @ Newport News, Va.
((Hosted by Christopher Newport University))
Final No team scores
Sat 19 Baseball at Penn St.-Berks * Final W, 3-2
Sat 19 Softball at St. Elizabeth * Final - 6 innings L, 10-2
Sat 19 Baseball at Penn St.-Berks * Final L, 8-6
Sat 19 Softball at St. Elizabeth * Final L, 5-4
Tue 22 Baseball Salisbury Final L, 5-1
Thu 24 Softball at Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 6-4
Thu 24 Softball at Penn St.-Abington * Final - 6 innings L, 10-2
Sat 26 Women's Track & Field vs. Paul Kaiser Classic @ Shippensburg, Pa.
((Hosted by Shippensburg University))
9:00 AM
Sat 26 Men's Track & Field vs. Paul Kaiser Classic @ Shippensburg, Pa.
((Hosted by Shippensburg University))
9:00 AM
Sat 26 Softball at Wilson * 1:00 PM
Sat 26 Baseball Keuka * 1:00 PM
Sat 26 Softball at Wilson * 3:00 PM
Sat 26 Baseball Keuka * 3:30 PM
Sun 27 Baseball Keuka * 12:00 PM
Mon 28 Baseball Washington College 3:30 PM
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 3 Baseball Penn St.-Abington * 1:00 PM
Sat 3 Baseball Penn St.-Abington * 3:30 PM
Sun 4 Baseball Penn St.-Abington * 12:00 PM
Fri 9 Baseball at TBD
(NEAC Tournament)
TBA
Sat 10 Baseball at TBD
(NEAC Tournament)
TBA
Sun 11 Women's Track & Field vs. Aggies Last Chance Meet @ Greensboro, N.C.
((Hosted by North Carolina A&T))
9:00 AM
Sun 11 Men's Track & Field vs. Aggies Last Chance Meet @ Greensboro, N.C.
((Hosted by North Carolina A&T))
9:00 AM
Sun 11 Baseball at TBD
(NEAC Tournament)
TBA
Wed 14 Women's Track & Field vs. ECAC Outdoor Championships @ Troy, N.Y.
((Hosted by RPI))
Wed 14 Men's Track & Field vs. ECAC Outdoor Championships @ Troy, N.Y.
((Hosted by RPI))
Thu 15 Women's Track & Field vs. ECAC Outdoor Championships @ Troy, N.Y.
((Hosted by RPI))
Thu 15 Men's Track & Field vs. ECAC Outdoor Championships @ Troy, N.Y.
((Hosted by RPI))
Fri 16 Women's Track & Field vs. ECAC Outdoor Championships @ Troy, N.Y.
((Hosted by RPI))
Fri 16 Men's Track & Field vs. ECAC Outdoor Championships @ Troy, N.Y.
((Hosted by RPI))
Thu 22 Women's Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ Delaware, Ohio
((Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University))
Thu 22 Men's Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ Delaware, Ohio
((Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University))
Fri 23 Women's Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ Delaware, Ohio
((Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University))
Fri 23 Men's Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ Delaware, Ohio
((Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University))
Sat 24 Women's Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ Delaware, Ohio
((Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University))
Sat 24 Men's Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ Delaware, Ohio
((Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University))
iCalendar RSS Feed