2017-18 Composite Schedule of Gallaudet University Athletic Events




Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July

September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 1 Men's Soccer Washington Adventist Final L, 2-0
Fri 1 Women's Soccer at Trinity Washington Final W, 8-0
Fri 1 Women's Volleyball vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic (31-29, 25-21, 25-27, 25-22))
Final W, 3-1
Fri 1 Women's Volleyball vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic (25-27, 25-21, 23-25, 25-15, 14-16))
Final L, 3-2
Sat 2 Women's Volleyball vs. Gettysburg @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic (25-20, 11-25, 7-25, 19-25))
Final L, 3-1
Sat 2 Women's Volleyball vs. Kenyon @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic (12-25, 16-25, 19-25))
Final L, 3-0
Sat 2 Men's Soccer at Ferrum Final L, 8-0
Sat 2 Football at Shenandoah Final L, 40-14
Sun 3 Women's Soccer Hood Final L, 10-0
Wed 6 Men's Soccer at McDaniel Final L, 6-0
Wed 6 Women's Soccer Notre Dame (Md.) Final W, 2-1
Fri 8 Women's Volleyball vs. Mt. St. Vincent @ Northampton, Mass.
(Smith College Invitational (25-11, 25-11, 23-25, 20-25, 15-13))
Final W, 3-2
Fri 8 Women's Volleyball vs. Suffolk @ Northampton, Mass.
(Smith College Invitational (25-11, 25-15, 25-13))
Final W, 3-0
Sat 9 Women's Volleyball vs. Western New Eng. @ Northampton, Mass.
(Smith College Invitational (25-22, 24-26, 19-25, 16-25))
Final L, 3-1
Sat 9 Women's Cross Country vs. Morrisville State Invitational @ Morrisville, N.Y. Final
Sat 9 Men's Cross Country vs. Morrisville State Invitational @ Morrisville, N.Y. Final
Sat 9 Women's Volleyball vs. Johnson St. @ Northampton, Mass.
(Smith College Invitational (25-5, 25-5, 25-9))
Final W, 3-0
Sat 9 Football Greensboro Final L, 23-21
Tue 12 Women's Volleyball McDaniel
((25-17, 22-25, 25-22, 20-25, 9-15))
Final L, 3-2
Tue 12 Men's Soccer Marymount (Va.) Final L, 2-0
Thu 14 Women's Volleyball at Wilson *
((25-11, 25-9, 25-20))
Final W, 3-0
Fri 15 Women's Volleyball at Morrisville St. *
((19-25, 18-25, 23-25))
Final L, 3-0
Fri 15 Women's Volleyball vs. Geneseo @ Morrisville, N.Y.
((18-25, 25-23, 24-26, 19-25))
Final L, 3-1
Sat 16 Football Union (N.Y.) Final L, 31-21
Sat 16 Women's Soccer Valley Forge
(Hoy Field)
Final W, 8-0
Sun 17 Women's Soccer at Hollins Final W, 9-2
Wed 20 Women's Volleyball Marymount (Va.)
((12-25, 22-25, 19-25))
Final L, 3-0
Wed 20 Men's Soccer East. Mennonite Final L, 5-1
Fri 22 Women's Volleyball at St. Elizabeth *
((25-18, 25-14, 25-16))
Final W, 3-0
Sat 23 Women's Cross Country vs. Hornet Harrier @ Winchester, Va. Final
Sat 23 Men's Cross Country vs. Hornet Harrier @ Winchester, Va.
(Kernstown Battlefield )
Final
Sat 23 Women's Volleyball at Bryn Athyn *
((25-11, 25-18, 25-11))
Final W, 3-0
Sat 23 Men's Soccer Bryn Athyn * Final W, 3-1
Sat 23 Women's Soccer Bryn Athyn * Final L, 3-1
Mon 25 Men's Soccer Christendom Final L, 1-0
Wed 27 Men's Soccer at Wilson * Final L, 2-0
Wed 27 Women's Soccer at Wilson * Final W, 4-2
Wed 27 Women's Volleyball Stevenson
((18-25, 18-25, 20-25))
Final L, 3-0
Thu 28 Women's Cross Country vs. LBC Invitational @ Lancaster, Pa. Final
Thu 28 Men's Cross Country vs. LBC Invitational @ Lancaster, Pa. Final
Fri 29 Women's Volleyball Neumann
(Worthington Classic (23-25, 27-25, 25-18, 25-19))
Final W, 3-1
Fri 29 Women's Volleyball Nichols
(Worthington Classic (25-18, 25-12, 25-15))
Final W, 3-0
Sat 30 Women's Cross Country vs. Don Cathcart Invitational @ Salisbury, Md.
(Winter Place Park)
Final
Sat 30 Men's Cross Country vs. Don Cathcart Invitational @ Salisbury, Md.
(Winter Place Park)
Final
Sat 30 Women's Volleyball Kean
(Worthington Classic (25-22, 25-20, 25-11))
Final W, 3-0
Sat 30 Football at Mount Ida * Final L, 28-21
Sat 30 Men's Soccer Penn St.-Berks * Final L, 2-0
Sat 30 Women's Soccer Penn St.-Berks * Final L, 6-0
Sat 30 Women's Volleyball Montclair St.
(Worthington Classic (25-23, 23-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-10))
Final W, 3-2
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 4 Women's Volleyball at Penn St.-Berks *
((13-25, 13-25, 17-25))
Final L, 3-0
Fri 6 Women's Volleyball at Hood
((25-21, 20-25, 25-23, 19-25, 11-15))
Final L, 3-2
Sat 7 Women's Cross Country vs. Goucher Classic @ Towson, Md. Final
Sat 7 Men's Cross Country vs. Goucher Classic @ Towson, Md. Final
Sat 7 Football Anna Maria * Final W, 73-23
Sat 7 Men's Soccer at SUNY Cobleskill * Final L, 2-1
Sat 7 Women's Soccer at SUNY Cobleskill * Final W, 9-0
Sun 8 Men's Soccer at SUNY Poly * Final L, 2-0
Sun 8 Women's Soccer at SUNY Poly * Final L, 3-1
Wed 11 Women's Volleyball Catholic
((13-25, 10-25, 21-25))
Final L, 3-0
Fri 13 Women's Volleyball Penn St.-Abington *
(Dig Pink (19-25, 25-20, 25-10, 25-17))
Final W, 3-1
Sat 14 Women's Cross Country vs. Hood College Open @ Frederick, Md.
(Utica Park)
Final
Sat 14 Women's Volleyball SUNY Poly *
((22-25, 25-17, 26-24, 25-21))
Final W, 3-1
Sat 14 Men's Cross Country vs. Hood College Open @ Frederick, Md.
(Utica Park)
Final
Sat 14 Men's Soccer at Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 3-1
Sat 14 Men's Swimming & Diving Frostburg St. Final
Sat 14 Women's Swimming & Diving Frostburg St. Final
Sat 14 Football at Alfred St. * Final W, 35-19
Sat 14 Women's Soccer at Penn St.-Abington * Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Sat 14 Women's Volleyball SUNY Cobleskill *
((25-7, 25-12, 25-15))
Final W, 3-0
Tue 17 Men's Soccer Lancaster Bible * Final W, 1-0
Tue 17 Women's Soccer Lancaster Bible * Final W, 2-1
Wed 18 Women's Volleyball Mary Washington
((14-25, 14-25, 17-25))
Final L, 3-0
Fri 20 Women's Volleyball Scranton
((23-25, 16-25, 24-26))
Final L, 3-0
Fri 20 Women's Volleyball Lebanon Valley
(Senior Night (15-25, 25-21, 25-27, 22-25))
Final L, 3-1
Sat 21 Men's Soccer Keuka *
(Hoy Field - Homecoming)
Final L, 5-1
Sat 21 Football Husson *
(Homecoming)
Final L, 48-21
Sat 21 Women's Soccer Keuka *
(Hoy Field - Homecoming)
Final L, 5-0
Sun 22 Men's Soccer Wells *
(Senior Day)
Final W, 2-1
Sun 22 Women's Soccer Wells * Final L, 1-0
Tue 24 Women's Volleyball at Goucher
((25-19,19-25, 25-10, 25-18))
Final W, 3-1
Wed 25 Women's Soccer Washington Adventist
(Senior Night)
Final W, 7-3
Thu 26 Women's Volleyball Lancaster Bible *
((23-25, 25-19, 25-17, 25-27, 15-13))
Final W, 3-2
Sat 28 Women's Cross Country vs. NEAC Championship @ Morrisville, N.Y. Final
Sat 28 Football Dean *
(Senior Day)
Final W, 28-7
Sat 28 Men's Cross Country vs. NEAC Championship @ Morrisville, N.Y. Final
Sat 28 Men's Soccer at St. Elizabeth * Final W, 7-0
Sat 28 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Sweet Briar, Va. Final
Sat 28 Women's Swimming & Diving at Sweet Briar Final
Sat 28 Women's Soccer at St. Elizabeth * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Tue 31 Women's Volleyball Lancaster Bible
(NEAC Tournament - Quarterfinals (25-21, 20-25, 25-22, 25-22))
Final W, 3-1
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Thu 2 Men's Soccer Southern Virginia Final W, 2-1
Sat 4 Women's Volleyball at Penn St.-Berks
(NEAC Tournament - Semifinals (27-25,17-25,25-22,25-21))
Final W, 3-1
Sat 4 Football at Castleton * Final L, 28-17
Sat 4 Men's Swimming & Diving at Elizabethtown Final
Sat 4 Women's Swimming & Diving at Elizabethtown Final
Sun 5 Women's Volleyball vs. Morrisville St. @ Reading, Pa.
(NEAC Tournament - Championship (18-25, 25-18, 15-25, 22-25))
Final L, 3-1
Sat 11 Women's Cross Country vs. NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship @ Newville, Pa.
(Big Spring High School)
Final
Sat 11 Men's Cross Country vs. NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship @ Newville, Pa.
(Big Spring High School)
Final
Sat 11 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. Wells * @ Allentown, Pa. Final
Sat 11 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. Wells * @ Allentown, Pa.
(Double-Dual Meet)
Final
Sat 11 Women's Swimming & Diving at Cedar Crest *
(Double-Dual Meet)
Final
Sat 11 Football at Maritime (N.Y.) * Final L, 54-14
Wed 15 Men's Basketball at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 80-75
Fri 17 Men's Swimming & Diving at Marymount (Va.) Final
Fri 17 Women's Swimming & Diving at Marymount (Va.) Final
Fri 17 Men's Basketball at Whitworth Final L, 92-56
Sat 18 Women's Basketball vs. Wm. Paterson @ Boston, Mass.
(Emmanuel College Tip Off Classic)
Final L, 82-54
Sat 18 Men's Basketball at #1 Whitman Final L, 122-58
Sun 19 Women's Basketball vs. Yeshiva @ Boston, Mass.
(Emmanuel College Tip Off Classic)
Final W, 102-48
Tue 21 Women's Basketball Washington and Lee Final L, 78-62
Tue 21 Men's Basketball at George Fox Final L, 110-78
Sun 26 Women's Basketball Rutgers-Camden
(Food Drive)
Final L, 68-64
Sun 26 Men's Basketball Shenandoah
(Food Drive)
Final L, 78-69
Wed 29 Men's Basketball Penn St.-Berks * Final W, 86-78
Wed 29 Women's Basketball Penn St.-Berks * Final W, 78-63
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 2 Men's Basketball at St. Elizabeth * Final W, 95-88
Sat 2 Women's Basketball at St. Elizabeth * Final W, 69-53
Sun 3 Women's Basketball Worcester St. Final L, 53-49
Tue 5 Men's Basketball Lancaster Bible * Final L, 74-70
Tue 5 Women's Basketball Lancaster Bible * Final L, 73-63
Thu 7 Women's Basketball Hollins Final W, 67-51
Sat 9 Men's Basketball at Bryn Athyn * Final L, 76-70
Sat 9 Men's Swimming & Diving at Cazenovia *
(Double-Dual Meet)
Final
Sat 9 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. SUNY Cobleskill * @ Cazenovia, N.Y.
(Double-Dual Meet)
Final
Sat 9 Women's Swimming & Diving at Cazenovia *
(Double-Dual Meet)
Final
Sat 9 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. SUNY Cobleskill * @ Cazenovia, N.Y.
(Double-Dual Meet)
Final
Sat 9 Women's Basketball at Bryn Athyn * Final W, 55-49
Sat 16 Women's Basketball at Catholic Final L, 71-47
Sat 16 Men's Basketball at Catholic Final L, 91-64
Sun 17 Women's Basketball St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 53-48
Sun 17 Men's Basketball Neb. Wesleyan Final L, 99-77
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 9 Men's Basketball at Lancaster Bible * Final L, 78-71
Tue 9 Women's Basketball at Lancaster Bible * Final L, 76-53
Fri 12 Men's Swimming & Diving Penn St.-Altoona Final
Fri 12 Women's Swimming & Diving Penn St.-Altoona Final
Sat 13 Men's Basketball Wells * Final L, 85-75
Sat 13 Men's Swimming & Diving Bridgewater (Va.)
(Senior Day)
Final
Sat 13 Women's Swimming & Diving Bridgewater (Va.)
(Senior Day)
Final
Sat 13 Women's Basketball Wells * Final L, 67-64
Sun 14 Men's Basketball Cazenovia * Final W, 78-67
Sun 14 Women's Basketball Cazenovia * Final W, 86-71
Wed 17 Men's Basketball Wilson * Final L, 75-61
Wed 17 Women's Basketball Wilson * Final L, 61-57
Fri 19 Men's Track & Field vs. Captains Invitational @ Newport News, Va.
(Hosted by Christopher Newport University)
Final
Sat 20 Men's Track & Field vs. Captains Invitational @ Newport News, Va.
(Hosted by Christopher Newport University)
Final
Sat 20 Men's Basketball at Penn St.-Berks * Final W, 74-62
Sat 20 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. Stevenson @ McDonogh School Final
Sat 20 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. Stevenson @ McDonogh School Final
Sat 20 Women's Basketball at Penn St.-Berks * Final L, 78-67
Tue 23 Men's Basketball at Widener Final L, 81-57
Sat 27 Women's Track & Field vs. Liberty Kickoff @ Lynchburg, Va.
(Hosted by Liberty University)
Final
Sat 27 Men's Track & Field vs. Liberty Kickoff @ Lynchburg, Va.
(Hosted by Liberty University)
Final
Sat 27 Men's Basketball St. Elizabeth *
(Alumni Madness)
Final W, 79-72
Sat 27 Women's Basketball St. Elizabeth *
(Alumni Madness)
Final W, 68-57
Tue 30 Men's Basketball at Penn St.-Abington * Final W, 72-67
Tue 30 Women's Basketball at Penn St.-Abington * Final W, 79-65
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 3 Men's Basketball at Morrisville St. * Final L, 79-63
Sat 3 Women's Basketball at Morrisville St. * Final L, 92-81
Sun 4 Men's Basketball at SUNY Poly * Final L, 82-77
Sun 4 Women's Basketball at SUNY Poly * Final L, 80-71
Wed 7 Men's Basketball Bryn Athyn * Final W, 81-63
Wed 7 Women's Basketball Bryn Athyn *
(Pink Day)
Final W, 68-65
Sat 10 Women's Basketball Valley Forge Final W, 91-47
Sat 10 Men's Basketball Valley Forge Final W, 61-60
Wed 14 Men's Basketball at Wilson * Final L, 96-60
Wed 14 Women's Basketball at Wilson * Final - OT W, 78-76
Fri 16 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. NEAC Championship @ Cobleskill, N.Y.
(Day 1)
Final
Fri 16 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. NEAC Championship @ Cobleskill, N.Y.
(Day 1)
Final
Sat 17 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. NEAC Championship @ Cobleskill, N.Y.
(Day 2)
Final
Sat 17 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. NEAC Championship @ Cobleskill, N.Y.
(Day 2)
Final
Sat 17 Men's Basketball Penn St.-Abington *
(Senior Day)
Final W, 74-71
Sat 17 Women's Basketball Penn St.-Abington *
(Senior Day)
Final W, 65-56
Sun 18 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. NEAC Championship @ Cobleskill, N.Y.
(Day 3)
Final
Sun 18 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. NEAC Championship @ Cobleskill, N.Y.
(Day 3)
Final
Sun 18 Baseball Valley Forge Final W, 6-0
Sun 18 Baseball Valley Forge Final W, 5-1
Tue 20 Women's Basketball Penn St.-Berks
(NEAC Tournament - Quarterfinals)
Final W, 67-62
Tue 20 Men's Basketball at Wilson
(NEAC Tournament - Quarterfinals)
Final L, 75-73
Fri 23 Baseball at Gallaudet
(Marymount 10, Southern Vt. 5 (F/8))
Final W, 12-6
Fri 23 Baseball vs. Southern Vt. @ Washington, D.C. Final W, 10-5
Sat 24 Baseball at Muhlenberg Final L, 8-0
Sat 24 Softball Catholic Final L, 9-0
Sat 24 Baseball at Gallaudet
(Muhlenberg 8, Southern Vt. 0)
Final W, 12-4
Sat 24 Softball Catholic Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
Sat 24 Women's Basketball vs. Keuka @ Marcy, N.Y.
(NEAC Tournament - Semifinals)
Final L, 94-72
Sun 25 Baseball vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Washington, D.C. 10:00 AM
Sun 25 Women's Track & Field vs. Mason Last Chance @ Fairfax, Va.
(Hosted by George Mason University)
10:00 AM
Sun 25 Men's Track & Field vs. Mason Last Chance @ Fairfax, Va.
(Hosted by George Mason University)
10:00 AM
Sun 25 Softball at Wesley 11:00 AM
Sun 25 Softball at Wesley 1:00 PM
Sun 25 Baseball at Gallaudet
(Marymount vs. Muhlenberg, 10 a.m.)
2:00 PM
Wed 28 Baseball Hood 2:30 PM
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 3 Women's Track & Field vs. Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet @ Salisbury, Md.
(Hosted by Salisbury University)
11:00 AM
Sat 3 Men's Track & Field vs. Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet @ Salisbury, Md.
(Hosted by Salisbury University)
11:00 AM
Sat 3 Baseball Dean 12:00 PM
Sat 3 Baseball Dean 2:30 PM
Sun 4 Baseball Chris. Newport 1:00 PM
Tue 6 Baseball McDaniel 3:00 PM
Thu 8 Softball St. Joseph's (Brkln) 1:00 PM
Thu 8 Softball St. Joseph's (Brkln) 3:00 PM
Sun 11 Baseball vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Fort Myers, Fla.
(Player Development Complex - Field 5)
9:00 AM
Sun 11 Baseball vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Fort Myers, Fla.
(Player Development Complex - Field 5)
12:00 PM
Mon 12 Softball vs. Marywood @ Titusville, Fla.
(Chain of Lakes - Field 7)
1:30 PM
Mon 12 Softball vs. Marywood @ Titusville, Fla.
(Chain of Lakes - Field 7)
4:00 PM
Mon 12 Baseball vs. SUNY-Canton @ Fort Myers, Fla.
(South County Regional Park)
6:00 PM
Tue 13 Baseball vs. Coast Guard @ Fort Myers, Fla.
(Terry Park - Field 1)
9:00 AM
Tue 13 Softball vs. Missouri Baptist @ Titusville, Fla.
(Chain of Lakes - Field 3)
11:30 AM
Tue 13 Softball vs. Keiser @ Titusville, Fla.
(Chain of Lakes - Field 6)
2:30 PM
Wed 14 Softball vs. Iowa Wesleyan @ Titusville, Fla.
(Chain of Lakes - Field 7)
1:30 PM
Wed 14 Softball vs. Missouri Baptist @ Titusville, Fla.
(Chain of Lakes - Field 7)
4:00 PM
Thu 15 Baseball vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Fort Myers, Fla.
(Terry Park - Field 1)
12:00 PM
Fri 16 Baseball vs. North Park @ Fort Myers, Fla.
(Player Development Complex - Field 3)
9:00 AM
Sun 18 Baseball at Shenandoah 1:00 PM
Thu 22 Baseball at Catholic 3:00 PM
Sat 24 Women's Track & Field vs. Goucher Classic @ Towson, Md.
(Hosted by Goucher College)
10:00 AM
Sat 24 Men's Track & Field vs. Goucher Classic @ Towson, Md.
(Hosted by Goucher College)
10:00 AM
Sat 24 Softball Trinity Washington 1:00 PM
Sat 24 Baseball Washington College 1:00 PM
Sat 24 Softball Trinity Washington 3:00 PM
Sun 25 Baseball at Frostburg St. 2:00 PM
Mon 26 Softball Cairn 3:00 PM
Mon 26 Softball Cairn 5:00 PM
Fri 30 Baseball St. Mary's (Md.) 3:00 PM
Sat 31 Women's Track & Field vs. Ursinus Outdoor Invitational @ Collegeville, Pa.
(Hosted by Ursinus College)
10:00 AM
Sat 31 Men's Track & Field vs. Ursinus Outdoor Invitational @ Collegeville, Pa.
(Hosted by Ursinus College)
10:00 AM
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Thu 5 Softball at Wilson * 3:00 PM
Thu 5 Softball at Wilson * 5:00 PM
Fri 6 Women's Track & Field vs. Battleground Relays @ Fredericksburg, Va.
(Hosted by University of Mary Washington)
1:30 PM
Fri 6 Men's Track & Field vs. Battleground Relays @ Fredericksburg, Va.
(Hosted by University of Mary Washington)
1:30 PM
Sat 7 Women's Track & Field vs. Battleground Relays @ Fredericksburg, Va.
(Hosted by University of Mary Washington)
9:30 AM
Sat 7 Men's Track & Field vs. Battleground Relays @ Fredericksburg, Va.
(Hosted by University of Mary Washington)
9:30 AM
Sat 7 Softball Morrisville St. * 1:00 PM
Sat 7 Baseball Penn St.-Abington * 1:00 PM
Sat 7 Softball Morrisville St. * 3:00 PM
Sat 7 Baseball Penn St.-Abington * 3:30 PM
Sun 8 Softball Cazenovia * 12:00 PM
Sun 8 Baseball Penn St.-Berks * 1:00 PM
Sun 8 Softball Cazenovia * 2:00 PM
Sun 8 Baseball Penn St.-Berks * 3:30 PM
Wed 11 Softball at Penn St.-Abington * 3:00 PM
Wed 11 Softball at Penn St.-Abington * 5:00 PM
Sat 14 Softball St. Elizabeth * 1:00 PM
Sat 14 Baseball at SUNY Poly * 1:00 PM
Sat 14 Softball St. Elizabeth * 3:00 PM
Sat 14 Baseball at SUNY Poly * 3:30 PM
Sun 15 Baseball at SUNY Cobleskill * 12:00 PM
Sun 15 Baseball at SUNY Cobleskill * 2:30 PM
Wed 18 Baseball at Lancaster Bible * 2:00 PM
Wed 18 Baseball at Lancaster Bible * 4:30 PM
Fri 20 Softball at SUNY Delhi 3:00 PM
Fri 20 Softball at SUNY Delhi 5:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Track & Field Gallaudet University Invitational
(Hosted by Gallaudet University)
9:30 AM
Sat 21 Men's Track & Field Gallaudet University Invitational
(Hosted by Gallaudet University)
9:30 AM
Sat 21 Baseball Keuka * 12:00 PM
Sat 21 Softball at Wells * 1:00 PM
Sat 21 Baseball Keuka * 2:30 PM
Sat 21 Softball at Wells * 3:00 PM
Sun 22 Baseball Penn College * 12:00 PM
Sun 22 Softball at Keuka * 1:00 PM
Sun 22 Baseball Penn College * 2:30 PM
Sun 22 Softball at Keuka * 3:00 PM
Tue 24 Baseball Salisbury 3:00 PM
Wed 25 Softball Lancaster Bible * 3:00 PM
Wed 25 Softball Lancaster Bible * 5:00 PM
Fri 27 Women's Track & Field vs. Atlantic Independent Championship * @ Berea, Ky.
(Hosted by Berea College)
12:00 PM
Fri 27 Men's Track & Field vs. Atlantic Independent Championship * @ Berea, Ky.
(Hosted by Berea College)
12:00 PM
Sat 28 Women's Track & Field vs. Atlantic Independent Championship * @ Berea, Ky.
(Hosted by Berea College)
9:00 AM
Sat 28 Men's Track & Field vs. Atlantic Independent Championship * @ Berea, Ky.
(Hosted by Berea College)
9:00 AM
Sat 28 Softball at Penn St.-Berks * 1:00 PM
Sat 28 Baseball at Wells * 1:00 PM
Sat 28 Softball at Penn St.-Berks * 3:00 PM
Sat 28 Baseball at Wells * 3:30 PM
Sun 29 Baseball at Cazenovia * 12:00 PM
Sun 29 Baseball at Cazenovia * 2:30 PM
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 1 Softball at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - First Round)
TBA
Fri 4 Softball at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - Semifinals)
TBA
Sat 5 Softball at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - Championship)
TBA
Tue 8 Baseball at TBD
(NEAC Tournament - First Round)
TBA
Fri 11 Baseball at TBD
(NEAC Tournament - Quarterfinals)
TBA
Sat 12 Baseball at TBD
(NEAC Tournament - Semifinals)
TBA
Sun 13 Baseball at TBD
(NEAC Tournament - Championship)
TBA
iCalendar RSS Feed