Gallaudet Gallaudet Logo

Gallaudet University Athletics Hall of Fame

Name Sport(s)/HOF Category Year Graduated/Last Year Induction Year
Paul Adams full bio Paul Adams Men's Track & Field 1961 1998
Donalda Ammons full bio Donalda Ammons All Women's Sports 1974 1998
Glenn Anderson full bio Glenn Anderson Men's Basketball, Men's Track & Field 1968 1995
Leslie Anderson full bio Leslie Anderson Men's Soccer 1971 1998
Laurie Anderson Achin full bio Laurie Anderson Achin Women's Volleyball 2003 2014
George Andree full bio George Andree Baseball, Football 1902 1995
Betsy Bachtel full bio Betsy Bachtel Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field 1989 1998
Kathryn Baldridge full bio Kathryn Baldridge Women’s Basketball Head Coach 2006 2012
Paul Baldridge full bio Paul Baldridge Men's Basketball 1944 1995
Stephen Baldwin full bio Stephen Baldwin Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field 1968 1995
Kathy Barclift full bio Kathy Barclift Women's Swimming 1972 1998
Luanne Barron full bio Luanne Barron Women's Volleyball 1983 1998
Thomas Berg full bio Thomas Berg Track & Field Head Coach 1944 1995
Brian Bippus full bio Brian Bippus Men's Basketball 1993 2012
Donald Bullock full bio Donald Bullock Wrestling 1952 1995
Joseph Burnett full bio Joseph Burnett Men's Track & Field 1937 1995
Sarah Burton Doleac full bio Sarah Burton Doleac Softball Head Coach 1982 2014
Lou Byouk full bio Lou Byouk Football, Men's Basketball 1929 1998
David Carlson full bio David Carlson Wrestling 1954 1995
Robbie Carmichael full bio Robbie Carmichael Field Hockey, Women's Tennis 1979 1995
Richard Caswell full bio Richard Caswell Football, Men's Basketball 1955 1998
Darrin Clauson full bio Darrin Clauson Baseball 1995 2010
Thompson Clayton full bio Thompson Clayton Wrestling Head Coach 1952 1995
Robert Corbett full bio Robert Corbett Men's Track & Field 1963 1995
Marie Coretti full bio Marie Coretti Women's Basketball 1932 1995
R. Delmar Cosgrove full bio R. Delmar Cosgrove Men's Basketball 1931 1995
Albert Couthen full bio Albert Couthen Football, Men's Track & Field 1966 1995
Scott Cuscaden full bio Scott Cuscaden Football 1912-14 1917* 1998
Stephanie Danner full bio Stephanie Danner Women's Swimming 2005 2012
Dewey Deer full bio Dewey Deer Football 1922* 1995
Camille Desmarais full bio Camille Desmarais Wrestling 1963 1995
Race Drake full bio Race Drake Football 1938 1998
Louis Dyer full bio Louis Dyer Baseball, Football, Men's Basketball 1931* 1995
James Eckber full bio James Eckber Team Manager 1965 1998
Ernest Epps full bio Ernest Epps Men's Basketball 1975 2008
Alexander Ewan full bio Alexander Ewan Supporter 2005 2008
Bernie Fairwood full bio Bernie Fairwood Football, Wrestling 1965 1998
Louise Fitzpatrick full bio Louise Fitzpatrick Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field 1978 1998
Edward Foltz full bio Edward Foltz Football 1915 1995
Harold Foster full bio Harold Foster Men's Track & Field 1972 1995
Karen Gilbert full bio Karen Gilbert Women's Volleyball 1995* 2010
Kris Gould full bio Kris Gould Athlete, Honorary Contributor 1987 2014
David Hamilton full bio David Hamilton Men's Basketball 1992 2010
Charles Hammack full bio Charles Hammack Wrestling, Football 1991 2009
Rolf Harmsen full bio Rolf Harmsen Men's Track & Field 1927* 1995
Konrad Hokanson full bio Konrad Hokanson All Men's Sports 1931 1995
Roy Holcomb full bio Roy Holcomb Men's Basketball 1947 1995
Paul Hubbard full bio Paul Hubbard Football 1896* 1995
Francis Huffman full bio Francis Huffman Men's Cross Country 1943 1995
Frederick Hughes full bio Frederick Hughes Football Head Coach 1913 1995
Robert Jackson full bio Robert Jackson Men’s Volleyball Head Coach 1978 2009
John Jacobs full bio John Jacobs Football, Wrestling 1957 1998
Richard Jacobs full bio Richard Jacobs Baseball, Football, Men's Basketball, Men's Track & Field 1991 2009
William Anthony Jones full bio William Anthony Jones Men's Basketball 1999 2008
John Kaleta full bio John Kaleta Baseball, Football, Men's Basketball 1968 1998
Michael Kent full bio Michael Kent Men's Basketball 1997* 2012
Clyde Ketchum full bio Clyde Ketchum Wrestling 1952 1995
Dyan Kovacs full bio Dyan Kovacs Women's Volleyball 1998 2014
Art Kruger full bio Art Kruger Team Manager 1933 1995
Stephan Kugel full bio Stephan Kugel Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field 1957 1995
Lory Kuschmider full bio Lory Kuschmider Baseball 1973 2008
Wayne Langbein full bio Wayne Langbein Men's Track & Field 1996 2014
Camilla Lange full bio Camilla Lange All Women's Sports 1979 1995
Ernest Langenberg full bio Ernest Langenberg Baseball, Football 1924 1998
Janice Logan full bio Janice Logan All Women's Sports 1966 1995
James Macfadden full bio James Macfadden Football, Men's Track & Field 1962 1995
Eric Malzkuhn full bio Eric Malzkuhn Manager and Writer 1943 1995
Charles Marshall full bio Charles Marshall Football 1912-16 1917 1995
Marvin Marshall full bio Marvin Marshall Boxing 1947 1995
Rae Martino DeRose full bio Rae Martino DeRose Women's Basketball 1932 1995
Linda McLaughlin full bio Linda McLaughlin Women's Basketball, Women's Tennis, Women's Volleyball 1976 1998
Judith Meador full bio Judith Meador All Women's Sports 1964 1995
Ronda Jo Miller full bio Ronda Jo Miller Women's Basketball, Women's Volleyball 2001 2008
Kevin Milligan full bio Kevin Milligan Men's Basketball, Men's Soccer 1967 1995
Martin Minter full bio Martin Minter Men’s Soccer Head Coach 1983 2010
Bilbo Monaghan full bio Bilbo Monaghan Baseball, Football, Men's Basketball, Wrestling 1932 1995
Frederick Moore full bio Frederick Moore Football, Men's Track & Field, Wrestling 1917 1995
Nancy Mumme full bio Nancy Mumme Women's Volleyball 1983 1995
Linda Murashige full bio Linda Murashige Women's Volleyball 1979 1998
Touria Ouahid Boren full bio Touria Ouahid Boren Women's Basketball 2001 2009
Donald Padden full bio Donald Padden Men's Basketball 1945 1995
Lawson Pair full bio Lawson Pair Baseball 1978 1998
Ken Pedersen full bio Ken Pedersen Men's Track & Field 1972 2008
Michelle Poole full bio Michelle Poole Women's Swimming 1993 2009
Bill Ramborger full bio Bill Ramborger Football, Men's Track & Field 1967 1998
Arthur Rasmussen full bio Arthur Rasmussen Baseball 1917 1995
John Ringle full bio John Ringle Football, Men's Track & Field 1933 1986
Earl Roberts full bio Earl Roberts Men's Basketball 1943 1995
Jo-Anne Robinson full bio Jo-Anne Robinson Women's Swimming 1972 1995
Walter Rockwell full bio Walter Rockwell All Men's Sports 1916 1995
William Rogers full bio William Rogers Wrestling 1940 1995
Albert Rose full bio Albert Rose All Men's Sports 1927 1995
Lester Rosson full bio Lester Rosson Baseball, Football, Men's Track & Field 1902* 1998
Nancy Rowley full bio Nancy Rowley Women's Swimming 1962 1995
Ruth Seeger full bio Ruth Seeger Women's Tennis, Women's Track & Field 1949 1998
James Segala full bio James Segala Football 1993 2010
Pierre Sevigny full bio Pierre Sevigny Wrestling 1961 2010
Vincent Silvestri full bio Vincent Silvestri Football 1992 2009
Shannon Simon full bio Shannon Simon Football 1992 2009
John Smith full bio John Smith Men's Track & Field 1958 1995
Jeff Spielberger full bio Jeff Spielberger Team Manager 1980 2008
William Stevens full bio William Stevens Men's Track & Field 1942 1995
Roy Stewart full bio Roy Stewart Supporter 1899 1998
Joseph Stotts full bio Joseph Stotts Wrestling 1942 1995
Barry Strassler full bio Barry Strassler Writer 1966 2012
William Sugiyama full bio William Sugiyama Wrestling 1959 2012
William Swaim full bio William Swaim Wrestling 1953 1995
George Taylor full bio George Taylor Men's Soccer 1973 1998
Frank Turk full bio Frank Turk Football, Wrestling 1952 1995
Al Van Nevel full bio Al Van Nevel Men's Basketball, Men's Soccer 1964 1995
Albert Walla full bio Albert Walla Men's Swimming 1975 2012
Gregory Warren full bio Gregory Warren Men's Cross Country 1982 2014
Leonard Warshasky full bio Leonard Warshasky Team Manager 1942 1995
Lynn Weiner full bio Lynn Weiner Women's Swimming 1979 1998
Harold Weingold full bio Harold Weingold Men's Basketball 1943 1995
Shirley Werner full bio Shirley Werner Field Hockey 1961 1995
Dennis Wernimont full bio Dennis Wernimont Men's Basketball, Men's Track & Field 1962* 1995
Nancy Westenberger full bio Nancy Westenberger All Women's Sports 1972 1998
Robert Westermann full bio Robert Westermann Football Head Coach 1988 2010
Marty Willigan full bio Marty Willigan Wrestling Head Coach 2004 2008
Franklin Willis full bio Franklin Willis Football, Wrestling 1956 1998
Darnell Woods full bio Darnell Woods Football 2000 2008
Peg Worthington full bio Peg Worthington Women's Volleyball Head Coach 2000 2008
John Wurdemann full bio John Wurdemann Baseball, Football 1933* 1995
Nathan Zimble full bio Nathan Zimble Wrestling 1924 1995