skip navigation
Gallaudet

2012 Gallaudet University Baseball Schedule

Overall 25-17
Pct. .595
Conf. 10-4
Pct. .714
Streak Lost 1
Home 7-7
Away 10-10
Neutral 8-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 18 No. 9 Salisbury (At Riverdale Recreation Center Field) L, 8-4 Final
  No. 9 Salisbury (At Riverdale Recreation Center Field) L, 9-2 Final
Sat. 25 Muhlenberg (At Riverdale Recreation Center Field) L, 16-1 Final
  Muhlenberg (At Riverdale Recreation Center Field) L, 13-6 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 at No. 4 Chris. Newport L, 12-5 Final
Sat. 3 Baptist Bible (Pa.) (At Catholic University) W, 10-2 Final
  Baptist Bible (Pa.) (At Catholic University) W, 9-4 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Rivier @ Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins High School) RussMatt Invitational W, 8-1 Final
Sun. 11 vs. Daniel Webster @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park - Field 1) W, 6-4 Final - 6 innings
Mon. 12 vs. Vassar @ Leesburg, Fla. RussMatt Invitational (Pat Thomas Stadium) W, 7-1 Final
Wed. 14 vs. MCLA @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational (Chain of Lakes Park Field #1) W, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
  vs. MCLA @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational (Chain of Lakes Park Field #1) W, 7-6 Final
Thu. 15 vs. Drew @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park - Field 3) W, 11-5 Final
Sun. 18 at Frostburg St. L, 7-5 Final
Wed. 21 at Stevenson W, 7-5 Final
Sat. 24 Valley Forge Chrst. (At Catholic University) W, 9-3 Final
  Valley Forge Chrst. (At Catholic University) W, 11-2 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 25 at Mary Washington L, 9-1 Final
  at Mary Washington L, 4-0 Final
Wed. 28 Wesley (At Hamilton Field) L, 8-6 Final
  Wesley (At Hamilton Field) L, 16-6 Final
Sat. 31 at SUNYIT * L, 9-7 Final
  at SUNYIT * L, 6-3 Final
 
April
Thu. 5 at Lancaster Bible * L, 5-4 Final
  at Lancaster Bible * W, 17-16 Final - 9 innings
Fri. 6 at Penn St.-Abington * ^ W, 11-0 Final
  at Penn St.-Abington * ^ L, 12-5 Final
Tue. 10 St. Mary's (Md.) L, 10-3 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) W, 11-8 Final
Sat. 14 at Cazenovia * W, 3-2 Final
  at Cazenovia * W, 6-2 Final
Sun. 15 at Keuka * W, 5-3 Final
  at Keuka * W, 8-3 Final
Wed. 18 Penn St.-Harrisburg * ^ W, 7-5 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * ^ W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 21 at Penn St.-Berks * W, 6-2 Final
  at Penn St.-Berks * W, 15-5 Final
Mon. 23 at McDaniel Cancelled
Fri. 27 vs. Penn St.-Abington @ Reading, Pa. NEAC Tournament (Hosted by Penn St.-Berks) W, 6-5 Final
  at Penn St.-Berks NEAC Tournament (Hosted by Penn St.-Berks) L, 7-2 Final
Sat. 28 vs. SUNYIT @ Reading, Pa. NEAC Tournament (Hosted by Penn St.-Berks) W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 29 at Penn St.-Berks NEAC Championship (Hosted by Penn St.-Berks) W, 5-4 Final
  at Penn St.-Berks NEAC West Division Championship (Hosted by Penn St.-Berks) L, 13-5 Final
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event