skip navigation
Gallaudet
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Wed. 25 Marymount (Va.) Final L, 6-5
 
March
Fri. 6 Chris. Newport Postponed
Sun. 8 No. 3 Cortland St. Final L, 9-0
  No. 3 Cortland St. Final L, 7-0
Thu. 12 McDaniel Final L, 17-3
Sat. 14 vs. Babson @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 13-2
  RussMatt Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park - Field #1)
Sun. 15 vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Frostproof, Fla. Final L, 17-0
  RussMatt Invitational (Frostproof Athletic Complex)
  vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Frostproof, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  RussMatt Invitational (Frostproof Athletic Complex)
Tue. 17 vs. Calvin @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 19-1
  RussMatt Invitational (Chain of Lakes Park - Field #2)
Wed. 18 vs. Rowan @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 13-1
  RussMatt Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park - Field #1)
Thu. 19 vs. Sewanee @ Lakeland, Fla. Final W, 5-4
  RussMatt Invitational (Southeastern University-Broer Stadium)
Sat. 21 vs. Rivier @ Waldorf, Md. Final L, 4-2
  (Regency Stadium)
Sun. 22 No. 14 Frostburg St. Final L, 7-2
Wed. 25 Catholic Final L, 12-1
  Game played at Gallaudet
Fri. 27 Me.-Presque Isle Final L, 3-0
  Me.-Presque Isle Final W, 1-0
Sun. 29 at No. 3 Salisbury Final L, 16-1
 
April
Sat. 4 Lancaster Bible * Final W, 11-1
  Lancaster Bible * Final L, 2-0
Mon. 6 at Washington College Final L, 6-4
Sat. 11 SUNY Poly * Final L, 4-2
  SUNY Poly * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 12 Cazenovia * Final W, 5-4
  Cazenovia * Final W, 9-8
Wed. 15 Catholic Final L, 4-2
Sat. 18 at Penn College * Final L, 13-0
  at Penn College * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 19 at Keuka * Final L, 13-0
  at Keuka * Final L, 8-7
Thu. 23 Valley Forge Final W, 23-5
  (Games originally slated to be played on Feb. 28)
  Valley Forge Final W, 13-8
Sat. 25 at Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 4-2
  at Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 10-2
Tue. 28 Penn St.-Harrisburg Final L, 3-2
  (Games originally slated to be played on Feb. 22)
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Final W, 3-2
 
May
Sat. 2 Penn St.-Berks * Final L, 15-0
  Senior Day
  Penn St.-Berks * Final L, 10-2
Sun. 3 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 15-3
 
February
Thu. 18 Chris. Newport Final L, 9-0
Sat. 20 vs. No. 10 Frostburg St. @ Thomasville, N.C. Final L, 17-5
  Game played at Finch Field
  vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg @ Thomasville, N.C. Final L, 5-1
  Game played at Finch Field
Sun. 21 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg @ Thomasville, N.C. Final L, 6-2
  Game played at Finch Field
Sat. 27 Valley Forge Final W, 10-0
  Valley Forge Final W, 34-0
Sun. 28 Muhlenberg Final L, 8-2
  Muhlenberg Final L, 9-3
 
March
Thu. 3 Washington College Final L, 5-1
Sat. 5 Summit Final L, 6-2
  Summit Final W, 11-8
Sun. 6 Southern Vt. Final L, 1-0
Mon. 7 McDaniel Final L, 7-0
Sat. 12 vs. Suffolk @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 11-1
  RussMatt Invitational (Chain of Lakes Park Stadium)
Sun. 13 vs. Becker @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 6-1
  RussMatt Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park - Field #3)
  vs. Becker @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 7-0
  RussMatt Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park - Field #3)
Tue. 15 vs. Springfield @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 12-6
  RussMatt Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park - Field #2)
Wed. 16 vs. Colby-Sawyer @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 11-6
  RussMatt Invitational (Chain of Lakes Park - Field #3)
Thu. 17 vs. Babson @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 8 innings L, 10-0
  RussMatt Invitational (Chain of Lakes Park - Field #4)
Wed. 23 Hood Final L, 15-1
Fri. 25 vs. Rivier @ Waldorf, Md. Final L, 10-7
  Game played at Regency Stadium
Tue. 29 at Catholic Final L, 7-1
 
April
Fri. 1 Me.-Presque Isle Final W, 19-13
Sat. 2 at Penn St.-Berks * Final L, 15-0
  at Penn St.-Berks * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 3 at No. 9 Shenandoah Final L, 9-1
Sun. 10 Lancaster Bible * Final L, 9-0
  Lancaster Bible * Final - 8 innings W, 8-2
Sat. 16 at SUNY Poly * Final L, 5-3
  at SUNY Poly * Final L, 8-3
Sun. 17 at Cazenovia * Final W, 18-9
  at Cazenovia * Final W, 13-7
Sat. 23 Penn College * Final L, 11-6
  Penn College * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 24 Keuka * Final L, 12-2
  Keuka * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 30 Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 4-1
  (Senior Day)
  Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 4-2
 
May
Mon. 2 St. Mary's (Md.) Final - 8 innings L, 6-2
 
February
Sun. 19 Valley Forge Final W, 13-5
  Valley Forge Final - 6 innings W, 16-4
Fri. 24 Southern Vt. Final L, 4-1
  Southern Vt. Final L, 8-1
Sun. 26 Muhlenberg Final L, 3-2
  Muhlenberg Final L, 10-4
 
March
Sat. 4 Clarks Summit Final W, 4-0
  Clarks Summit Final W, 8-2
Sun. 5 at Chris. Newport Final L, 14-1
Tue. 7 McDaniel Final L, 18-3
Sun. 12 vs. Baruch @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 8-4
  Terry Park Sports Complex
  vs. Scranton @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 17-9
  Terry Park Sports Complex
Wed. 15 vs. Dubuque @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 5-0
  Player Development Complex
Thu. 16 vs. Skidmore @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 19-9
  Terry Park Sports Complex
Fri. 17 vs. Old Westbury @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 11-6
  Player Development Complex
Thu. 23 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 14-1
Sat. 25 at Washington College Final L, 9-4
Sun. 26 Frostburg St. Final L, 8-6
Thu. 30 No. 29 Catholic Final - 8 innings L, 16-3
 
April
Sat. 1 Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 6-2
  Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 8-7
Sun. 2 No. 1 Shenandoah Final L, 17-0
Sat. 8 Penn St.-Berks * Final L, 6-1
  Penn St.-Berks * Final L, 15-2
Sun. 9 at Hood Final L, 11-7
  Game played at Frederick CC
  at Hood Final L, 8-0
Fri. 14 Penn St.-Harrisburg Final L, 24-1
Sat. 15 Lancaster Bible * Final L, 7-0
  Lancaster Bible * Final - 10 innings W, 4-3
Tue. 18 at Penn College * Final L, 7-0
  at Penn College * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 22 Cazenovia * Final W, 9-8
  Cazenovia * Final - 8 innings L, 15-9
Sun. 23 SUNY Poly * Final W, 4-3
  Senior Day
  SUNY Poly * Final W, 5-3
Sat. 29 at Wells * Final - 9 innings L, 3-2
  at Wells * Final L, 6-2
Sun. 30 at Keuka * Final - 8 innings L, 5-4
  at Keuka * Final L, 7-5
 
May
Sun. 7 Marymount (Va.) Final L, 11-1
 
October
Sun. 22 PGCC # Final W, 13-8
  PGCC # Final L, 12-11
 
February
Sun. 18 Valley Forge 12:00 PM
  Valley Forge 2:30 PM
Fri. 23 Southern Vt. 10:00 AM
  Southern Vt. vs. Marymount, 2 p.m.
Sat. 24 Muhlenberg 2:00 PM
  Muhlenberg vs. Southern Vt., 10 a.m.
Sun. 25 Marymount (Va.) 2:00 PM
  Marymount vs. Muhlenberg, 10 a.m.
Wed. 28 Hood 2:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 Dean 12:00 PM
  Dean 2:30 PM
Sun. 4 Chris. Newport 1:00 PM
Tue. 6 McDaniel 3:00 PM
Sat. 10 vs. TBA @ Fort Myers, Fla. TBA
  Spring Break (March 10-16, 6-7 games)
Sun. 18 at Shenandoah 1:00 PM
Thu. 22 at Catholic 3:30 PM
Sat. 24 Washington College 1:00 PM
Sun. 25 at Frostburg St. 2:00 PM
Fri. 30 St. Mary's (Md.) 3:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 7 Penn St.-Abington * 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * 3:30 PM
Sun. 8 Penn St.-Berks * 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * 3:30 PM
Sat. 14 at SUNY Poly * 12:00 PM
  at SUNY Poly * 2:30 PM
Sun. 15 at SUNY Cobleskill * 12:00 PM
  at SUNY Cobleskill * 2:30 PM
Wed. 18 at Lancaster Bible * 2:00 PM
  at Lancaster Bible * 4:30 PM
Sat. 21 Keuka * 12:00 PM
  Keuka * 2:30 PM
Sun. 22 Penn College * 12:00 PM
  Penn College * 2:30 PM
Tue. 24 Salisbury 3:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Wells * 12:00 PM
  at Wells * 2:30 PM
Sun. 29 at Cazenovia * 12:00 PM
  at Cazenovia * 2:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event