skip navigation
Gallaudet

2019-20 Composite Schedule of Gallaudet University Athletic Events




Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July

August
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 21 Men's Soccer Howard Community College 5:00 PM
Sat 24 Men's Soccer Washington Adventist 8:00 PM
Tue 27 Men's Soccer Hood 6:00 PM
Fri 30 Men's Soccer vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ Salisbury, Md.
(Elmer Lord Soccer Classic)
4:00 PM
Fri 30 Women's Volleyball vs. Messiah @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic)
5:00 PM
Fri 30 Women's Soccer Notre Dame (Md.) 7:00 PM
Fri 30 Women's Volleyball vs. McDaniel @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic)
7:00 PM
Sat 31 Women's Volleyball vs. Elizabethtown @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic)
10:00 AM
Sat 31 Women's Volleyball vs. Dickinson @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic)
2:00 PM
Sat 31 Men's Soccer at Salisbury
(Elmer Lord Soccer Classic)
3:00 PM
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Women's Soccer St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 12:00 PM
Fri 6 Women's Volleyball Lynchburg
(Gallaudet Tournament)
3:00 PM
Fri 6 Women's Volleyball Va. Wesleyan
(Gallaudet Tournament)
7:00 PM
Fri 6 Football Alvernia 7:00 PM
Sat 7 Women's Volleyball St. Vincent
(Gallaudet Tournament)
12:00 PM
Sat 7 Men's Soccer Berkeley (NJ) 1:00 PM
Sat 7 Women's Soccer at St. Elizabeth 1:00 PM
Sat 7 Women's Volleyball Washington College
(Gallaudet Tournament)
4:00 PM
Sun 8 Women's Soccer at Yeshiva TBA
Tue 10 Women's Volleyball at Notre Dame (Md.) 7:00 PM
Wed 11 Men's Soccer at Marymount (Va.) 7:00 PM
Fri 13 Women's Volleyball vs. Salisbury @ Owings Mills, Md.
(Stevenson Tournament)
8:00 PM
Sat 14 Women's Volleyball at Stevenson
(Stevenson Tournament)
10:00 AM
Sat 14 Men's Soccer Penn St.-Berks * 1:00 PM
Sat 14 Women's Volleyball vs. Dickinson @ Owings Mills, Md.
(Stevenson Tournament)
2:00 PM
Sat 14 Women's Soccer Penn St.-Berks * 3:00 PM
Wed 18 Men's Soccer East. Mennonite 7:00 PM
Thu 19 Women's Volleyball Lancaster Bible * 7:00 PM
Sat 21 Men's Soccer at Penn College * 1:00 PM
Sat 21 Football at Apprentice 1:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Soccer at Penn College * 3:00 PM
Sun 22 Women's Volleyball at Penn St.-Harrisburg * 11:00 AM
Sun 22 Women's Volleyball vs. East. Mennonite @ Harrisburg, Pa. 1:00 PM
Wed 25 Men's Soccer Lancaster Bible * 5:00 PM
Wed 25 Women's Soccer Lancaster Bible * 7:00 PM
Wed 25 Women's Volleyball Christendom 7:30 PM
Fri 27 Women's Volleyball Penn St.-Abington *
(Worthington Classic)
2:00 PM
Fri 27 Women's Volleyball Cortland
(Worthington Classic)
8:00 PM
Sat 28 Women's Volleyball Marymount (Va.)
(Worthington Classic)
12:00 PM
Sat 28 Men's Soccer Penn St.-Harrisburg * 1:00 PM
Sat 28 Football Greensboro 1:00 PM
Sat 28 Women's Soccer Penn St.-Harrisburg * 3:00 PM
Sat 28 Women's Volleyball TBA
(Worthington Classic)
4:00 PM
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 2 Women's Soccer Marymount (Va.) 7:00 PM
Wed 2 Women's Volleyball Catholic 7:00 PM
Fri 4 Women's Volleyball at St. Mary's (Md.) 4:00 PM
Sat 5 Women's Volleyball at Penn College * 11:00 AM
Sat 5 Men's Soccer at Penn St.-Abington * 1:00 PM
Sat 5 Women's Volleyball vs. Elmira @ Williamsport, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sat 5 Women's Soccer at Penn St.-Abington * 3:00 PM
Tue 8 Men's Soccer Catholic 7:00 PM
Wed 9 Women's Volleyball Wooster 7:00 PM
Sat 12 Football at Castleton * 12:00 PM
Sat 12 Men's Soccer at Keuka * 1:00 PM
Sat 12 Women's Volleyball vs. SUNY Cobleskill * @ Lancaster, Pa. 2:00 PM
Sat 12 Women's Soccer at Keuka * 3:00 PM
Sat 12 Women's Volleyball vs. SUNY Poly * @ Lancaster, Pa. 3:00 PM
Sun 13 Men's Soccer at Wells * 1:00 PM
Sun 13 Women's Soccer at Wells * 3:00 PM
Thu 17 Women's Volleyball at Hood 7:00 PM
Sat 19 Women's Volleyball vs. Wells * @ Keuka Park, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat 19 Football Alfred St. * 12:00 PM
Sat 19 Men's Soccer SUNY Poly * 1:00 PM
Sat 19 Women's Volleyball at Keuka * 1:00 PM
Sat 19 Women's Soccer SUNY Poly * 3:00 PM
Tue 22 Women's Soccer at Trinity Washington 4:30 PM
Fri 25 Women's Volleyball Cazenovia * 2:00 PM
Fri 25 Women's Volleyball Morrisville St. * 4:00 PM
Sat 26 Men's Soccer at SUNY Cobleskill * 1:00 PM
Sat 26 Football Dean * 1:00 PM
Sat 26 Women's Soccer at SUNY Cobleskill * 3:00 PM
Wed 30 Women's Volleyball at Goucher 7:00 PM
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 1 Men's Soccer Cazenovia * 1:00 PM
Fri 1 Women's Soccer Cazenovia * 3:00 PM
Sat 2 Men's Soccer Morrisville St. * 12:00 PM
Sat 2 Football at Maritime (N.Y.) * 1:00 PM
Sat 2 Women's Soccer Morrisville St. * 2:00 PM
Sat 2 Women's Volleyball at Penn St.-Berks * 5:00 PM
Tue 5 Men's Soccer at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - Quarterfinals)
TBA
Tue 5 Women's Soccer at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - Quarterfinals)
TBA
Tue 5 Women's Volleyball at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - Quarterfinals)
TBA
Sat 9 Men's Soccer at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - Semifinals)
TBA
Sat 9 Women's Soccer at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - Semifinals)
TBA
Sat 9 Women's Volleyball at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - Semifinals)
TBA
Sat 9 Football at Anna Maria * 12:00 PM
Sun 10 Men's Soccer at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - Championship)
TBA
Sun 10 Women's Soccer at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - Championship)
TBA
Sun 10 Women's Volleyball at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - Championship)
TBA
iCalendar RSS Feed