skip navigation
Gallaudet

2018-19 Composite Schedule of Gallaudet University Athletic Events




Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July

August
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 31 Women's Volleyball at Gettysburg
(Battlefield Classic (13-25, 18-25, 12-25))
Final L, 3-0
Fri 31 Women's Cross Country vs. Towson Invitational @ Cockeysville, Md.
(Oregon Ridge Park)
Final
Fri 31 Men's Cross Country vs. Towson Invitational @ Cockeysville, Md.
(Oregon Ridge Park)
Final
Fri 31 Women's Soccer at Washington Adventist Final L, 6-0
Fri 31 Men's Soccer at Centre Final L, 5-0
Fri 31 Women's Volleyball vs. Messiah @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic (22-25, 8-25, 17-25))
Final L, 3-0
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Women's Volleyball vs. McDaniel @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic (14-25, 14-25, 15-25))
Final L, 3-0
Sat 1 Football at Alvernia Final L, 26-21
Sat 1 Women's Volleyball vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic (22-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-11))
Final W, 3-1
Sun 2 Men's Soccer at Spalding Final L, 2-1
Tue 4 Women's Soccer at Notre Dame (Md.) Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Wed 5 Women's Volleyball at East. Mennonite
((25-18, 25-23, 22-25, 25-22))
Final W, 3-1
Fri 7 Women's Volleyball vs. New York U. @ York, Pa.
(Spartan Invitational (10-25, 16-25, 22-25))
Final L, 3-0
Fri 7 Women's Volleyball vs. Johns Hopkins @ York, Pa.
(Spartan Invitational (4-25, 18-25, 22-25))
Final L, 3-0
Sat 8 Women's Soccer St. Elizabeth * Final W, 2-0
Sat 8 Women's Volleyball vs. Elizabethtown @ York, Pa.
(York College Spartan Invitational)
Final L, 3-0
Sat 8 Football at Greensboro Final L, 44-28
Sat 8 Men's Soccer St. Elizabeth * Final W, 3-1
Sat 8 Women's Volleyball vs. Haverford @ York, Pa.
(York College Spartan Invitational)
Final L, 3-0
Sun 9 Women's Soccer Hollins Final W, 9-0
Wed 12 Women's Soccer Wilson Final W, 4-1
Wed 12 Men's Soccer at Southern Virginia Final W, 4-0
Wed 12 Women's Volleyball St. Mary's (Md.)
(Postponed until Sept. 27)
Postponed
Sat 15 Women's Cross Country vs. Charger Invitational @ Lancaster, Pa. Final
Sat 15 Men's Cross Country vs. Charger Invitational @ Lancaster, Pa. Final
Sat 15 Women's Volleyball St. Elizabeth * Final W, 3-0
Sat 15 Football Apprentice Cancelled
Sat 15 Women's Soccer Penn College * Final L, 6-0
Sat 15 Men's Soccer Penn College * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Tue 18 Women's Volleyball at Notre Dame (Md.) Postponed
Wed 19 Women's Soccer Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 4-0
Wed 19 Men's Soccer Penn St.-Abington * Final L, 8-1
Thu 20 Women's Volleyball Notre Dame (Md.) 7:30 PM
Sat 22 Women's Cross Country vs. Hornet Harrier @ Winchester, Va.
(Kernstown Battlefield)
9:45 AM
Sat 22 Men's Cross Country vs. Hornet Harrier @ Winchester, Va.
(Kernstown Battlefield)
10:30 AM
Sat 22 Women's Volleyball vs. SUNY Poly * @ Cobleskill, N.Y. 11:30 AM
Sat 22 Women's Soccer at Penn St.-Berks * 1:00 PM
Sat 22 Women's Volleyball at SUNY Cobleskill * 2:00 PM
Sat 22 Men's Soccer at Penn St.-Berks * 3:00 PM
Wed 26 Women's Volleyball at Penn St.-Abington * 7:00 PM
Thu 27 Women's Volleyball St. Mary's (Md.)
(Rescheduled from Sept. 12)
7:00 PM
Fri 28 Women's Volleyball Ramapo
(Worthington Classic)
2:00 PM
Fri 28 Women's Volleyball Dickinson
(Worthington Classic)
8:00 PM
Sat 29 Women's Cross Country vs. Don Cathcart Invitational @ Salisbury, Md.
(Winter Place Park)
9:45 AM
Sat 29 Men's Cross Country vs. Don Cathcart Invitational @ Salisbury, Md.
(Winter Place Park)
9:45 AM
Sat 29 Football at Anna Maria * 12:00 PM
Sat 29 Women's Soccer Wells * 12:00 PM
Sat 29 Women's Volleyball Olivet
(Worthington Classic)
12:00 PM
Sat 29 Men's Soccer Wells * 2:00 PM
Sat 29 Women's Volleyball TBA
(Worthington Classic)
4:00 PM
Sun 30 Women's Soccer Keuka * 12:00 PM
Sun 30 Men's Soccer Keuka * 2:00 PM
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 3 Men's Soccer at East. Mennonite 7:00 PM
Fri 5 Women's Volleyball at Lancaster Bible * 7:00 PM
Sat 6 Men's Cross Country vs. Goucher Classic @ Towson, Md. 10:30 AM
Sat 6 Women's Cross Country vs. Goucher Classic @ Towson, Md. 11:15 AM
Sat 6 Women's Soccer at SUNY Poly * 12:00 PM
Sat 6 Women's Volleyball vs. Wells * @ Lancaster, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sat 6 Men's Soccer at SUNY Poly * 2:00 PM
Sat 6 Women's Volleyball vs. Keuka * @ Lancaster, Pa. 3:00 PM
Tue 9 Women's Volleyball at Shenandoah 7:00 PM
Thu 11 Women's Volleyball Goucher 7:00 PM
Sat 13 Women's Cross Country vs. Hood College Open @ Frederick, Md.
(Utica Park)
10:30 AM
Sat 13 Women's Volleyball Hood 11:00 AM
Sat 13 Men's Cross Country vs. Hood College Open @ Frederick, Md.
(Utica Park)
11:15 AM
Sat 13 Football Castleton * 12:00 PM
Sat 13 Women's Soccer SUNY Cobleskill *
(Hoy Field)
12:00 PM
Sat 13 Women's Swimming & Diving at Frostburg St. 1:00 PM
Sat 13 Men's Swimming & Diving at Frostburg St. 1:00 PM
Sat 13 Men's Soccer SUNY Cobleskill *
(Hoy Field)
2:00 PM
Sat 13 Women's Volleyball Penn College * 3:00 PM
Mon 15 Women's Soccer at Marymount (Va.) 6:00 PM
Tue 16 Women's Volleyball at Marymount (Va.) 7:00 PM
Wed 17 Men's Soccer Valley Forge 7:00 PM
Fri 19 Women's Volleyball at Scranton 3:00 PM
Fri 19 Women's Volleyball vs. Lebanon Valley @ Scranton, Pa. 5:00 PM
Sat 20 Football at Dean * 12:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Soccer at Morrisville St. * 12:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Volleyball at Morrisville St. * 12:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Swimming & Diving Bridgewater (Va.)
(Double-Dual Meet)
2:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Swimming & Diving Hollins
(Double-Dual Meet)
2:00 PM
Sat 20 Men's Swimming & Diving Bridgewater (Va.) 2:00 PM
Sat 20 Men's Soccer at Morrisville St. * 2:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Volleyball vs. Cazenovia * @ Morrisville, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Sun 21 Women's Soccer at Cazenovia * TBA
Sun 21 Men's Soccer at Cazenovia * TBA
Wed 24 Women's Soccer at Lancaster Bible * 5:00 PM
Wed 24 Women's Volleyball at Catholic 7:00 PM
Wed 24 Men's Soccer at Lancaster Bible * 7:15 PM
Fri 26 Women's Volleyball Penn St.-Berks *
(Homecoming/Senior Day)
6:00 PM
Fri 26 Men's Soccer Marymount (Va.)
(Homecoming/Senior Day)
7:00 PM
Sat 27 Women's Cross Country vs. NEAC Championship @ Lancaster, Pa. 11:00 AM
Sat 27 Men's Cross Country vs. NEAC Championship @ Lancaster, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat 27 Football Alfred St. *
(Homecoming)
1:00 PM
Sat 27 Women's Soccer Trinity Washington 5:00 PM
Tue 30 Women's Soccer at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - Quarterfinals)
TBA
Tue 30 Men's Soccer at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - Quarterfinals)
TBA
Tue 30 Women's Volleyball at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - Quarterfinals)
TBA
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 3 Women's Soccer at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - Semifinals)
TBA
Sat 3 Men's Soccer at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - Semifinals)
TBA
Sat 3 Women's Volleyball at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - Semifinals)
TBA
Sat 3 Football at Husson * 12:00 PM
Sat 3 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. Cazenovia Invitational @ Cazenovia, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sat 3 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. Cazenovia Invitational @ Cazenovia, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sun 4 Women's Soccer at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - Championship)
TBA
Sun 4 Men's Soccer at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - Championship)
TBA
Sun 4 Women's Volleyball at TBA
(NEAC Tournament - Championship)
TBA
Fri 9 Women's Swimming & Diving Elizabethtown 6:00 PM
Fri 9 Men's Swimming & Diving Elizabethtown 6:00 PM
Sat 10 Women's Swimming & Diving Wells *
(Double-Dual Meet)
10:00 AM
Sat 10 Women's Swimming & Diving Cedar Crest *
(Double-Dual Meet)
10:00 AM
Sat 10 Men's Swimming & Diving Wells * 10:00 AM
Sat 10 Women's Cross Country vs. NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship @ Center Valley, Pa. 11:00 AM
Sat 10 Men's Cross Country vs. NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship @ Center Valley, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat 10 Football Maritime (N.Y.) *
(Senior Day)
12:00 PM
Fri 16 Women's Swimming & Diving Marymount (Va.) 6:00 PM
Fri 16 Men's Swimming & Diving Marymount (Va.) 6:00 PM
Sat 17 Women's Swimming & Diving SUNY Cobleskill * 1:00 PM
Sat 17 Men's Swimming & Diving SUNY Cobleskill * 1:00 PM
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Women's Swimming & Diving Goucher 1:00 PM
Sat 1 Men's Swimming & Diving Goucher 1:00 PM
Sat 8 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. Cedar Crest Invitational @ Allentown, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sat 8 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. Cedar Crest Invitational @ Allentown, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sun 9 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. Cedar Crest Invitational @ Allentown, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sun 9 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. Cedar Crest Invitational @ Allentown, Pa. 1:00 PM
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 18 Women's Swimming & Diving Penn St.-Altoona 6:00 PM
Fri 18 Men's Swimming & Diving Penn St.-Altoona 6:00 PM
Sat 19 Women's Swimming & Diving Stevenson
(Senior Day)
1:00 PM
Sat 19 Men's Swimming & Diving Stevenson
(Senior Day)
1:00 PM
Sat 26 Women's Swimming & Diving Sweet Briar 1:00 PM
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 15 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. NEAC Championship @ Cazenovia, N.Y.
(Day 1)
10:00 AM
Fri 15 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. NEAC Championship @ Cazenovia, N.Y.
(Day 1)
10:00 AM
Sat 16 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. NEAC Championship @ Cazenovia, N.Y.
(Day 2)
10:00 AM
Sat 16 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. NEAC Championship @ Cazenovia, N.Y.
(Day 2)
10:00 AM
Sun 17 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. NEAC Championship @ Cazenovia, N.Y.
(Day 3)
10:00 AM
Sun 17 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. NEAC Championship @ Cazenovia, N.Y.
(Day 3)
10:00 AM
iCalendar RSS Feed