skip navigation
Gallaudet
Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Sun. 15 at Yeshiva Final L, 78-64
Wed. 25 at Towson Final L, 88-45
Sat. 28 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 59-56
 
December
Sun. 6 at Penn College * ^ Final L, 71-64
Tue. 8 vs. East. Mennonite Final W, 68-60
Sat. 12 vs. Valley Forge Final W, 81-52
Sat. 19 at Goucher Final W, 72-51
 
January
Tue. 5 at Penn St.-Abington * ^ Final L, 63-61
Thu. 7 at Bryn Athyn * Final W, 75-56
Sat. 9 vs. Penn College * ^ Final W, 78-55
Sat. 16 at SUNY Cobleskill * Final W, 77-71
Sun. 17 at SUNY Poly * Final W, 76-58
Wed. 20 at Wilson * ^ Final W, 109-72
Wed. 27 vs. Penn St.-Abington * ^ Final W, 88-69
  (Originally scheduled for Jan. 26)
Fri. 29 at Penn St.-Berks * ^ Final W, 107-79
Sat. 30 at No. 18 Lancaster Bible * ^ Final L, 91-73
 
February
Mon. 1 vs. Morrisville St. * Final W, 87-80
  (Originally scheduled for Jan. 24)
Sat. 6 at Keuka * Final W, 79-62
Sun. 7 at Wells * Final W, 89-74
Sat. 13 vs. Wilson * ^ Final W, 89-80
Tue. 16 vs. Bryn Athyn * ^ Final W, 98-66
Thu. 18 vs. No. 15 Lancaster Bible * ^ Final L, 76-64
Sat. 20 vs. Penn St.-Berks * ^ Final W, 82-59
Sun. 21 vs. Cazenovia * Final W, 76-73
  Senior Day (Originally scheduled for Jan. 23)
Tue. 23 vs. Penn St.-Berks % Final W, 85-69
  NEAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Sat. 27 vs. Morrisville St. % @ Lancaster, Pa. Final L, 74-63
  NEAC Tournament - Semifinals
 
November
Fri. 18 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final - OT W, 76-71
  EMU Tip-Off Invitational
Sat. 19 at East. Mennonite Final L, 99-75
  EMU Tip-Off Invitational
Tue. 22 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 88-83
  Food Drive
Tue. 29 at Bryn Athyn * ^ Final W, 69-66
 
December
Fri. 2 at Lancaster Bible * ^ Final W, 73-56
Sat. 3 at Penn St.-Berks * ^ Final W, 82-76
Wed. 7 vs. Bryn Athyn * ^ Final W, 63-42
Fri. 9 vs. Goucher Final W, 83-72
Sat. 17 vs. Gwynedd Mercy Final L, 82-77
 
January
Sat. 7 vs. Penn College * ^ Final W, 78-71
Sun. 8 vs. St. Elizabeth * ^ Final W, 98-65
Thu. 12 vs. Penn St.-Abington * ^ Final W, 76-66
Sat. 14 at St. Elizabeth * ^ Final W, 70-64
Sun. 15 at Penn College * ^ Final W, 82-63
Sat. 21 vs. SUNY Poly * Final W, 74-69
Sun. 22 vs. SUNY Cobleskill * Final W, 66-59
Tue. 24 vs. Wilson * ^ Final W, 88-68
Sat. 28 at Cazenovia * Final W, 73-57
Sun. 29 at Morrisville St. * Final L, 96-90
 
February
Wed. 1 at Penn St.-Abington * ^ Final W, 65-62
Sat. 4 vs. Lancaster Bible * ^ Final W, 75-65
Sun. 5 vs. Penn St.-Berks * ^ Final W, 78-75
Sat. 11 vs. Wells * Final L, 88-82
  Pink Game
Sun. 12 vs. Keuka * Final W, 83-58
  Senior Day
Sat. 18 at Wilson * ^ Final W, 94-85
Sat. 25 vs. Morrisville St. % Final L, 72-68
  NEAC Tournament - Semifinals
 
November
Wed. 15 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 80-75
Fri. 17 at Whitworth Final L, 92-56
Sat. 18 at #1 Whitman Final L, 122-58
Tue. 21 at George Fox Final L, 110-78
Sun. 26 vs. Shenandoah Final L, 78-69
  Food Drive
Wed. 29 vs. Penn St.-Berks * ^ Final W, 86-78
 
December
Sat. 2 at St. Elizabeth * ^ Final W, 95-88
Tue. 5 vs. Lancaster Bible * ^ Final L, 74-70
Sat. 9 at Bryn Athyn * ^ Final L, 76-70
Sat. 16 at Catholic Final L, 91-64
Sun. 17 vs. Neb. Wesleyan Final L, 99-77
 
January
Tue. 9 at Lancaster Bible * ^ Final L, 78-71
Sat. 13 vs. Wells * Final L, 85-75
Sun. 14 vs. Cazenovia * Final W, 78-67
Wed. 17 vs. Wilson * ^ Final L, 75-61
Sat. 20 at Penn St.-Berks * ^ Final W, 74-62
Tue. 23 at Widener Final L, 81-57
Sat. 27 vs. St. Elizabeth * ^ Final W, 79-72
  Alumni Madness
Tue. 30 at Penn St.-Abington * ^ Final W, 72-67
 
February
Sat. 3 at Morrisville St. * Final L, 79-63
Sun. 4 at SUNY Poly * Final L, 82-77
Wed. 7 vs. Bryn Athyn * ^ Final W, 81-63
Sat. 10 vs. Valley Forge Final W, 61-60
Wed. 14 at Wilson * ^ Final L, 96-60
Sat. 17 vs. Penn St.-Abington * ^ Final W, 74-71
  Senior Day
Tue. 20 at Wilson % Final L, 75-73
  NEAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 9 at Hood Final L, 106-63
  MMI Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 10 vs. Immaculata @ Frederick, Md. Final L, 81-80
  MMI Tip-Off Tournament - Consolation
Sat. 17 vs. Catholic @ Gallaudet Final W, 86-74
  Battle of D.C. & Maryland
  at Gallaudet Final W, 73-55
  Battle of D.C. & Maryland (Hood 86, Catholic 74)
Sun. 18 at Gallaudet Final W, 96-69
  Battle of D.C. & Maryland - Consolation Game (SMC vs. Hood in Championship, 3 p.m.)
  vs. Hood @ Washington, D.C. - Field House Final L, 94-82
  Battle of D.C. & Maryland Championship
Wed. 21 at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 73-63
Wed. 28 at Penn St.-Abington * ^ Final L, 89-86
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Penn St.-Berks * ^ Final - 2OT W, 104-100
Wed. 5 at Lancaster Bible * ^ Final L, 70-61
Sat. 8 at Gwynedd Mercy Final L, 96-81
Sun. 16 vs. Brockport @ Daytona Beach, Fla. Final L, 100-63
  Mauro Panaggio Invitational
Mon. 17 vs. Nazareth @ Daytona Beach, Fla. Final L, 73-56
  Mauro Panaggio Invitational
 
January
Wed. 9 at St. Elizabeth * ^ Final L, 96-83
Fri. 11 vs. SUNY Cobleskill * Final W, 86-68
Sat. 12 vs. SUNY Poly * Final L, 78-70
Wed. 16 vs. Penn St.-Abington * ^ Final L, 79-75
Mon. 21 vs. Penn College * ^ Final W, 87-77
Wed. 23 at Penn St.-Berks * ^ Final L, 82-81
Sat. 26 at Morrisville St. * Final L, 92-86
Wed. 30 vs. St. Elizabeth * ^ Final W, 83-79
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Cazenovia * Final L, 78-64
  Alumni Madness/Pink Day
Tue. 5 vs. Widener Final L, 80-65
Sat. 9 at Keuka * Final - OT W, 91-84
Sun. 10 at Wells * Final - OT L, 71-66
Wed. 13 vs. Lancaster Bible * ^ Final W, 73-71
  Senior Day
Sat. 16 at Penn College * ^ Final W, 79-75
 
November
Tue. 12 vs. Marymount (Va.) Final L, 90-36
Fri. 15 at Hood Final L, 73-66
  Battle of D.C. & Maryland
Sat. 16 vs. Catholic @ Frederick, Md. Final L, 80-60
  Battle of D.C. & Maryland
Wed. 20 vs. Hampden-Sydney Final L, 62-52
Sat. 23 at Baruch Final L, 80-76
Wed. 27 at Vermont Final L, 93-44
 
December
Sun. 1 at Shenandoah Final L, 74-60
Sat. 7 at Cazenovia * 1:00 PM
Mon. 9 vs. Gwynedd Mercy 7:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 8 at Goucher 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Wells * 1:00 PM
Sun. 12 vs. Keuka * 12:00 PM
Wed. 15 vs. Penn St.-Abington * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Penn St.-Berks * ^ 1:00 PM
Wed. 22 vs. Lancaster Bible * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Penn College * 2:00 PM
Wed. 29 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg * ^ 5:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at Penn St.-Abington * ^ 2:00 PM
Tue. 4 vs. Penn St.-Berks * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Lancaster Bible * ^ 5:00 PM
Wed. 12 at Penn St.-Harrisburg * ^ 6:00 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Morrisville St. * 2:00 PM
  Alumni Madness
Tue. 18 vs. Penn College * 5:00 PM
  Senior Night
Fri. 21 at SUNY Cobleskill * 5:00 PM
Sat. 22 at SUNY Poly * 1:00 PM
Tue. 25 at TBA % TBA
  NEAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Sat. 29 at TBA % TBA
  NEAC Tournament - Semifinals
 
March
Sun. 1 at TBA % TBA
  NEAC Tournament - Championship
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event