skip navigation
Gallaudet

Men's Track & Field

2018 Gallaudet University Men's Track and Field Roster

Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Louie Akuffo full bio Louie Akuffo Events: Sprints Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Bowie, Md. / Eleanor Roosevelt
Dalton Attanasi full bio Dalton Attanasi Events: Long Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Hammonton, N.J. / Hammonton
Silas Beasley full bio Silas Beasley Events: High Jump Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Andalusia, Ala. / Andalasia
Rodney Burford full bio Rodney Burford Events:   Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, N.Y. / Maryland School for the Deaf
Kai Christenberry full bio Kai Christenberry Events: Sprints/Hurdles Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Birmingham, Ala. / Oak Mountain
Ikaika Clay full bio Ikaika Clay Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Killeen, Texas / Ellison
Juan Cornejo full bio Juan Cornejo Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8.5 Hometown/High School: Hamburg, N.J. / Mountain Lakes
Jamie Cumberbatch full bio Jamie Cumberbatch Events:   Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Clinton, Md. / Surrattsville
Lorenzo Fuller full bio Lorenzo Fuller Events: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Miami, Fla. / Miami Killian
Jamal Garner full bio Jamal Garner Events: Throws/Jumps Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Jacksonville, Ill. / Illinois School for the Deaf
Raymond Gordon III full bio Raymond Gordon III Events: Sprint/Long Jump Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-10.5 Hometown/High School: New Orleans, La. / McDonogh 35
Jack Gray full bio Jack Gray Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Atherton, Calif. / Menlo-Atherton
Gunner Hahn full bio Gunner Hahn Events: Hurdles Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Stevens Point, Wis. / Wisconsin School for the Deaf
Michael Haynes full bio Michael Haynes Events: Hurdler/Sprinter Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Edwardsville, Ill. / Ritenour Sr.
Chance Hohneke full bio Chance Hohneke Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Lehi, Utah / Lehi
Ronald Mattingly full bio Ronald Mattingly Events: Throws Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Coconut Creek, Fla. / South Plantation
Sean O'Callaghan full bio Sean O'Callaghan Events: Long Distance Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: San Diego, Calif. / Del Norte
Joseph Pion full bio Joseph Pion Events:   Cl.:   Ht.:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Jamari Porter full bio Jamari Porter Events: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Alexandria, Va. / North Stafford
Roger Randle full bio Roger Randle Events:   Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Hoover, Ala. / Hoover
Syrus Scofield full bio Syrus Scofield Events:   Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Spring, Texas / Klein Oak
DeMichael Shelbon full bio DeMichael Shelbon Events:   Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Monroe, La. / West Monroe
Khaliel Smith full bio Khaliel Smith Events:   Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Fort Lauderdale, Fl. / South Plantation
JaQuan Thomas full bio JaQuan Thomas Events: Throws Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Midway, Ga. / Memorial Day School
Toraneau Varice full bio Toraneau Varice Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Pompano Beach, Fla. / Pompano Beach
Dante Washington full bio Dante Washington Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Paterson, N.J. / Hackensack
Quinton Webber full bio Quinton Webber Events:   Cl.:   Ht.:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Paisley Williams full bio Paisley Williams Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: New Orleans, La. / East Jefferson
Lance Wood full bio Lance Wood Events:   Cl.:   Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: - / -