skip navigation
Gallaudet

Men's Cross Country

 M & D Timing - Contractor License                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Goucher Cross Country Classic - 10/6/2018                    
                                 Goucher College                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Eissa, Hassan             SO Harford CC                     27:59.86    1    
  2 Podlena, Dawson           SO Navy                           28:00.11    2    
  3 Sherrill, Brandon         FR Navy                           29:02.21    3    
  4 Reeves, Mason             FR Navy                           29:02.97    4    
  5 Casey, Sean               FR Navy                           29:04.12    5    
  6 Schultz, Walter           FR Navy                           29:07.07    6    
  7 Rischar, Nicholas         FR Navy                           30:13.70    7    
  8 Hayden, James             SO Howard CC                      30:17.06         
  9 Schuerch, Alexander       FR Navy                           30:22.36    8    
 10 Danieli, Dennis           FR Howard CC                      30:30.89         
 11 O'Flaherty, Sean          SR Goucher                        31:51.64    9    
 12 Byrum, Zachary               Goucher Alumni                 31:55.45         
 13 McClelland, Wilson        FR Navy                           32:09.62         
 14 Lawrence, Connor          FR Goucher                        32:22.75   10    
 15 Rhodenhiser, Joseph       FR Goucher                        32:52.57   11    
 16 Jennings, Isaac              Goucher Alumni                 33:30.95         
 17 Hernandez, Alexie         FR Harford CC                     33:41.24   12    
 18 Marquiss, Jordan          FR Hagerstown CC                  33:43.58   13    
 19 Hammond, Nick             FR Harford CC                     33:49.00   14    
 20 Meadows, Joshua           SO Harford CC                     33:50.40   15    
 21 Berg, Clay                   Goucher Alumni                 34:03.09         
 22 Kellagher, Haden          FR Harford CC                     34:35.99   16    
 23 Mason, Levi               FR Hagerstown CC                  34:43.88   17    
 24 Frushour, Matt            SO Hagerstown CC                  35:13.61   18    
 25 Ndaw, Ndongo              FR Baltimore City                 35:43.17         
 26 Christenberry, Kai        JR Gallaudet                      36:01.33   19    
 27 Tilghman, Matt               Goucher Alumni                 36:51.93         
 28 McGraw, Jeremy            FR Southern Maryland              37:02.70         
 29 Painter, Liam             FR Gallaudet                      37:02.79   20    
 30 Serrano, Andrew           FR Harford CC                     37:49.38   21    
 31 Jackson, Nicholas         FR Goucher                        38:03.13   22    
 32 Dodson, Seth              FR Hagerstown CC                  38:58.37   23    
 33 Hahn, Gunner              SO Gallaudet                      39:00.89   24    
 34 Levy, Max                 SO Goucher                        39:24.99   25    
 35 Gasior, Kyle              FR Hagerstown CC                  39:48.46   26    
 36 Ayetey, Kobby             SO Baltimore City                 39:54.94         
 37 Leighton, Bryon           FR Baltimore City                 43:55.87         
 38 Tran, Peter               FR Gallaudet                      44:16.83   27    
 39 Knudson, Matthew          FR Goucher                        51:58.89   28    
 40 Gouri, Jonathan           SO Baltimore City                 52:15.62         
 41 Porter, Jamari            FR Gallaudet                      54:44.68   29    
 42 McLead, Raymond           SO Southern Maryland              59:03.11         
 43 Shilling, Abdus-Samad     FR Gallaudet                    1:02:09.89   30    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Navy                         20    2    3    4    5    6    7    8          
      Total Time:  2:24:16.48                                                    
         Average:    28:51.30                                                    
   2 Harford CC                   58    1   12   14   15   16   21               
      Total Time:  2:43:56.49                                                    
         Average:    32:47.30                                                    
   3 Goucher                      77    9   10   11   22   25   28               
      Total Time:  2:54:35.08                                                    
         Average:    34:55.02                                                    
   4 Hagerstown CC                97   13   17   18   23   26                    
      Total Time:  3:02:27.90                                                    
         Average:    36:29.58                                                    
   5 Gallaudet                   119   19   20   24   27   29   30               
      Total Time:  3:31:06.52                                                    
         Average:    42:13.31