skip navigation
Gallaudet

Women's Volleyball

2009 Gallaudet University Volleyball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Fri. 4 vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Gettysburg, Pa. (Battlefield Classic) 24-26, 13-25, 9-25 L, 3-0 Final
  vs. St. John Fisher @ Gettysburg, Pa. (Battlefield Classic) 19-25, 16-25, 15-25 L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 5 vs. Geneva @ Gettysburg, Pa. (Battlefield Classic) 17-25, 11-25, 25-23, 13-25 L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Richard Stockton @ Gettysburg, Pa. (Battlefield Classic) 7-25, 25-21, 10-25, 20-25 L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Roanoke @ Lynchburg, Va. (Lynchburg-Sweet Briar Tri-Meet) 25-23, 25-19, 21-25, 25-23 W, 3-1 Final
  at Lynchburg (Lynchburg-Sweet Briar Tri-Meet) 21-25, 18-25, 11-25 L, 3-0 Final
Sun. 20 vs. Sweet Briar @ Sweet Briar, Va. (Lynchburg-Sweet Briar Tri-Meet) 25-14, 25-12, 25-10 W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Randolph @ Sweet Briar, Va. (Lynchburg-Sweet Briar Tri-Meet) 25-18, 25-18, 25-14 W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 24 vs. Marymount (Va.) * 25-15, 19-25, 22-25, 25-18, 15-11 W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 25 at Elizabethtown (Blue Jay Classic) 26-28,14-25, 24-26 L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Neumann @ Elizabethtown, Pa. (Blue Jay Classic) 25-21, 25-16, 25-21 W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 26 vs. Wentworth @ Elizabethtown, Pa. (Blue Jay Classic) 25-11, 25-10, 25-17 W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Catholic @ Elizabethtown, Pa. (Blue Jay Classic) 21-25, 26-24, 25-16, 23-25, 15-13 W, 3-2 Final
Tue. 29 at Stevenson * 23-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-21 W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Thu. 1 vs. Mary Washington * (Dig Pink Night) 25-17, 28-30, 29-27, 29-31, 11-15 L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 2 vs. Ithaca @ Fredonia, N.Y. (SUNY Fredonia Invitational) 25-20, 25-23, 25-19 W, 3-0 Final
  vs. St. John Fisher @ Fredonia, N.Y. (SUNY Fredonia Invitational) 25-23, 25-20, 25-19 W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Cortland St. @ Fredonia, N.Y. (SUNY Fredonia Invitational) 23-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-10 W, 3-1 Final
  at Fredonia St. (SUNY Fredonia Invitational) 14-25, 23-25, 25-22, 25-27 L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 7 at York (Pa.) * 25-19, 25-23, 25-18 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Dallas Worthington Classic 25-20, 25-17, 22-25, 25-15 W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Rochester Inst. (Worthington Classic) 25-18, 25-9, 25-21 W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 10 vs. FDU-Florham (Worthington Classic) 25-9, 25-16, 25-19 W, 3-0 Final
  vs. St. Vincent (Worthington Classic) 25-20, 14-25, 25-19, 25-21 W, 3-1 Final
Tue. 13 at Salisbury * 18-25, 25-20, 19-25, 18-25 L, 3-1 Final
Thu. 15 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) * 21-25, 25-21, 24-26, 27-25, 15-11 W, 3-2 Final
Wed. 21 vs. Hood * 25-14, 25-9, 25-15 W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Lebanon Valley 22-25, 26-28, 17-25 L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Scranton 25-20, 25-14, 26-24 W, 3-0 Final
Mon. 26 at Wesley * 25-11, 25-20, 25-14 W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 28 at Catholic 25-23, 21-25, 22-25, 20-25 L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 30 vs. Eastern @ St. Mary's City, Md. (Seahawk Invitational) 13-25, 18-25, 25-22, 19-25 L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Washington and Lee @ St. Mary's City, Md. (Seahawk Invitational) 25-21, 23-25, 25-20, 25-21 W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 31 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ St. Mary's City, Md. (Seahawk Invitational) 19-25, 18-25, 18-25 L, 3-0 Final
  vs. CCNY @ St. Mary's City, Md. (Seahawk Invitational) 30-28, 25-18, 27-25 W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Tue. 3 vs. Marymount (Va.) CAC First Round 25-21, 25-18, 25-14 W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 5 at Mary Washington CAC Semifinal 19-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-20, 15-7 W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 7 at Salisbury CAC Championship 16-25, 16-25, 19-25 L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 11 vs. Pitt.-Bradford ECAC South Region First Round 25-9, 25-12, 25-16 W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Widener @ Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales U.) ECAC South Region Semifinal 25-19, 20-25, 27-29, 25-22, 15-9 W, 3-2 Final
  at DeSales ECAC South Region Championship 27-25, 25-18, 23-25, 25-20 W, 3-1 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event