skip navigation
Gallaudet

Women's Volleyball

2010 Gallaudet University Volleyball Schedule

Overall 24-15
Pct. .615
Conf. 7-1
Pct. .875
Streak Lost 1
Home 10-3
Away 3-6
Neutral 11-6
Matches 38
Kills per set 10.44
Hitting % .218
Assists per set 9.28
Blocks per set 0.76
Service Aces per set 2.79
Digs per set 13.61
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Fri. 3 vs. Widener @ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic (21-25, 25-21, 26-24, 27-25) W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Westminster (Pa.) @ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic (21-25, 25-13, 18-25, 25-22, 15-13) W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 4 vs. Rutgers-Camden @ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic (25-22, 25-21, 23-25, 25-12) W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Penn St.-Mont Alto @ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic (25-14, 25-18, 25-21) W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 8 at Johns Hopkins (18-25, 25-27, 25-19, 15-25) L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Geneva @ Frostburg, Md. FSU Invitational (21-25, 25-21, 21-25, 23-25) L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Susquehanna @ Frostburg, Md. FSU Invitational (21-25, 22-25, 20-25) L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Marietta @ Frostburg, Md. FSU Invitational (31-29, 25-17, 24-26, 25-23) W, 3-1 Final
  vs. N.C. Wesleyan @ Frostburg, Md. FSU Invitational (25-20, 18-25, 7-25, 25-23, 10-15) L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 17 vs. Baldwin-Wallace @ Salisbury, Md. SU Invitational (20-25, 20-25, 21-25) L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Eastern @ Salisbury, Md. SU Invitational (11-25, 12-25, 12-25) L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 18 at Salisbury SU Invitational (20-25, 16-25, 10-25) L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Baldwin-Wallace @ Salisbury, Md. SU Invitational (16-25, 23-25, 17-25) L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 22 vs. Goucher (AVCA Team Academic Award Recognition Night) W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 25 vs. Penn St.-Berks * @ Abington, Pa. (25-10, 33-31, 25-12) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. St. Elizabeth * @ Abington, Pa. (25-4, 25-9, 25-19) W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 26 at Penn St.-Abington * (25-8, 25-14, 25-13) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg * @ Abington, Pa. (25-15, 25-12, 25-13) W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 28 at Wesley (25-12, 25-17, 25-16) W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 30 vs. McDaniel (23-25, 25-11, 25-13, 25-15) W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Thu. 7 at Mary Washington (25-20, 25-15, 25-14) L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Meredith Worthington Classic (25-16, 25-22, 25-16) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Emerson Worthington Classic (25-19, 25-17, 19-25, 21-25, 15-13) W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Sweet Briar Worthington Classic (25-14, 25-21, 25-10) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. N.C. Wesleyan Worthington Classic (14-25, 18-25, 28-26, 11-25) L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 12 at Gettysburg (23-25, 18-25, 25-16, 25-16, 15-8) W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Penn St.-Abington * (25-8, 25-8, 25-8) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg * (25-12, 25-7, 25-7) W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 16 vs. St. Elizabeth * (25-6, 25-4, 25-10) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Penn St.-Berks * (26-28, 25-14, 26-24, 16-25, 13-15) L, 3-2 Final
Wed. 20 vs. Catholic AVCA Dig Pink Night (25-19, 25-23, 25-18) W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Scranton @ Annville, Pa. (25-19, 24-26, 25-22, 24-26, 15-10) W, 3-2 Final
  at Lebanon Valley (12-25, 12-25, 13-25) L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 27 at Chris. Newport (11-25, 21-25, 23-25) L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 29 vs. Rowan Homecoming (28-26, 25-17, 25-17) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Stevenson Homecoming (21-25, 18-25, 21-25) L, 3-0 Final
 
November
Sat. 6 vs. SUNYIT @ Keuka College NEAC Semifinals (25-17, 25-14, 20-25, 25-20) W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Penn St.-Berks @ Keuka College NEAC Championship (25-27, 25-12, 25-14, 25-18) W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 12 at Chris. Newport NCAA Tournament (11-25, 20-25, 17-25) L, 3-0 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event