skip navigation
Gallaudet

Women's Volleyball

2014 Gallaudet University Women's Volleyball Schedule

Overall 22-14
Pct. .611
Conf. 11-1
Pct. .917
Streak Lost 1
Home 8-5
Away 4-3
Neutral 10-6
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Fri. 29 vs. Marietta @ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic (25-22, 25-22, 25-21) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Eastern @ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic (13-25, 12-25, 17-25) L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic (25-22, 10-25, 21-25, 7-25) L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Muhlenberg @ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic (21-25, 22-25, 17-25) L, 3-0 Final
 
September
Wed. 10 at Marymount (Va.) (11-25, 25-17, 17-25, 21-25) L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 12 vs. Washington and Lee @ Bridgewater, Va. Bridgewater Invitational (25-20, 15-25, 14-25, 23-25) L, 3-1 Final
  vs. N.C. Wesleyan @ Bridgewater, Va. Bridgewater Invitational (25-16, 25-22, 25-17) W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Averett @ Bridgewater, Va. Bridgewater Invitational (25-20, 23-25, 21-25, 21-25) L, 3-1 Final
  at Bridgewater (Va.) Bridgewater Invitational (25-18, 25-17, 27-25) W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 18 vs. Stevenson (13-25, 15-25, 16-25) L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 20 at Wells * (25-17, 25-23, 25-21) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Bryn Athyn * @ Aurora, N.Y. (25-19, 25-9, 25-21) W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 21 vs. Morrisville St. * @ Aurora, N.Y. (25-17, 25-16, 25-10) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. SUNY Poly * @ Aurora, N.Y. (25-12, 25-13, 25-18) W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 24 at Mary Washington (20-25, 23-25, 25-17, 17-25) L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 26 vs. DeSales Worthington Classic (25-27, 29-31, 25-19, 25-27) L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Olivet Worthington Classic (25-19, 25-21, 25-15) W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 27 vs. Allegheny Worthington Classic (25-22, 25-11, 25-20) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Messiah Worthington Classic (19-25, 25-22, 25-19, 24-26, 15-17) L, 3-2 Final
 
October
Thu. 2 at Hood (25-18, 25-16, 25-19) W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 3 at Penn St.-Abington * (25-8, 25-13, 25-14) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Penn St.-Berks * @ Abington, Pa. (25-22, 22-25, 25-16, 25-19) W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 4 vs. St. Elizabeth * @ Abington, Pa. (25-11, 25-10, 25-12) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Penn College * @ Abington, Pa. (25-9, 25-19, 27-25) W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 8 vs. Wooster (25-18, 25-19, 25-21) W, 3-0 Final
Mon. 13 vs. Lancaster Bible * AVCA Dig Pink Night (25-21, 25-15, 25-7) W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Cazenovia * @ Reading, Pa. (25-17, 25-9, 25-21) W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 19 vs. Keuka * @ Reading, Pa. (18-25, 19-25, 23-25) L, 3-0 Final
  vs. SUNY Cobleskill * @ Reading, Pa. (25-9, 25-15, 25-12) W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 24 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) (25-12, 23-25, 25-21, 23-25, 17-19) L, 3-2 Final
Wed. 29 vs. Catholic (25-10, 21-25, 25-21, 20-25, 15-10) W, 3-2 Final
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Lebanon Valley (25-20, 21-25, 23-25, 27-25, 15-12) W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Scranton (25-23,25-19,16-25,25-13) L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Keuka % NEAC Tournament - Semifinals (25-14,25-22,25-9) W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 9 vs. Penn St.-Berks % NEAC Tournament - Championship (25-14,25-22,25-21) W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 14 at Chris. Newport % NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round (16-25, 17-25, 19-25) L, 3-0 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event