skip navigation
Gallaudet

Women's Volleyball

Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Fri. 4 vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Battlefield Classic (31-29, 25-15, 25-11)
  vs. Curry @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Battlefield Classic (25-11, 25-16, 25-14)
Sat. 5 vs. Rochester Inst. @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  Battlefield Classic (22-25, 25-22, 25-18, 25-14)
  vs. York (Pa.) @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final W, 3-2
  Battlefield Classic (25-19, 25-22, 20-25, 19-25, 15-8)
Thu. 10 at Goucher Final W, 3-0
  (25-13, 25-21, 25-13)
Sat. 12 at McDaniel Final L, 3-0
  (17-25, 17-25, 15-25)
  vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Westminster, Md. Final W, 3-0
  (25-6, 25-10, 25-14)
Wed. 16 vs. Marymount (Va.) Final L, 3-0
  AVCA Team Academic Award Night (23-25, 13-25, 20-25)
Tue. 22 vs. Mary Washington Final L, 3-1
  (25-20, 19-25, 15-25, 17-25)
Fri. 25 at Bryn Athyn * Final W, 3-0
  (25-17, 26-24, 31-29)
Sat. 26 vs. St. Elizabeth * @ Bryn Athyn, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  (25-22, 25-14, 25-17)
  vs. Penn St.-Abington * @ Bryn Athyn, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  (25-9, 25-11, 25-16)
 
October
Thu. 1 at Shenandoah Final L, 3-0
  (12-25, 13-25, 33-35)
Fri. 2 vs. Keuka * @ Aurora, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  (25-14, 25-16, 34-32)
Sat. 3 at Wells * Final L, 3-2
  (14-25, 25-18, 21-25, 25-14, 13-15)
  vs. Cazenovia * @ Aurora, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  (25-17, 25-20, 25-16)
Wed. 7 vs. Notre Dame (Md.) Final W, 3-0
  Dig Pink (25-13, 25-14, 25-16)
Fri. 9 vs. Illinois Tech Final W, 3-2
  Worthington Classic (25-14, 25-13, 23-25, 18-25, 16-14)
  vs. Va. Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  Worthington Classic (25-19, 25-20, 25-22)
Sat. 10 vs. FDU-Florham Final W, 3-1
  Worthington Classic (20-25, 25-21, 26-24, 25-14)
  vs. Messiah Final L, 3-0
  Worthington Classic (14-25, 24-26, 21-25)
Wed. 14 at Stevenson Final L, 3-0
  (18-25, 16-25, 24-26)
Fri. 16 vs. Lancaster Bible * @ Williamsport, Pa. Final W, 3-2
  (9-25, 28-26, 25-9, 29-31, 15-12)
Sat. 17 vs. Penn St.-Berks * @ Williamsport, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  (25-18, 25-16, 25-15)
  at Penn College * Final W, 3-0
  (25-9, 25-15, 25-12)
Tue. 20 vs. Chris. Newport Final L, 3-1
  (27-25, 12-25, 23-25, 17-25)
Fri. 23 vs. SUNY Poly * Final L, 3-2
  Homecoming (28-26, 21-25, 29-27, 18-25, 14-16)
Sat. 24 vs. Morrisville St. * Final W, 3-0
  (25-7, 25-7, 25-19)
  vs. SUNY Cobleskill * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day (25-6, 25-12, 25-15)
Wed. 28 at Catholic Final L, 3-1
  (25-20, 14-25, 23-25, 21-25)
Sat. 31 at Scranton Final W, 3-2
  (16-25, 25-19, 25-23, 23-25, 15-10)
  vs. Lebanon Valley @ Scranton, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  (17-25, 25-27, 19-25)
 
November
Fri. 6 vs. Lancaster Bible % @ Marcy, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  NEAC Tournament - Quarterfinals (25-14, 25-13, 25-18)
Sat. 7 vs. Wells % @ Marcy, N.Y. Final W, 3-1
  NEAC Tournament - Semifinals (25-19, 25-17, 23-25, 25-23)
Sun. 8 at SUNY Poly % Final W, 3-1
  NEAC Tournament - Championship (21-25, 25-23, 25-15, 25-19)
Fri. 13 at Stockton % Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round (20-25, 19-25, 19-25)
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Battlefield Classic (16-25, 12-25, 8-25)
  vs. McDaniel @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Battlefield Classic (15-25, 18-25, 22-25)
Sat. 3 at Gettysburg Final L, 3-1
  Battlefield Classic (27-25, 15-25, 12-25, 17-25)
  vs. Marywood @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  Battlefield Classic (25-18, 25-18, 21-25, 25-23)
Wed. 7 at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 3-1
  (23-25, 16-25, 25-22, 12-25)
Fri. 9 vs. Shenandoah @ Washington, D.C. Final L, 3-1
  Hosted by Catholic (13-25, 25-18, 17-25, 14-25)
  vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Washington, D.C. Final L, 3-0
  Hosted by Catholic (14-25, 16-25, 7-25)
Tue. 13 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 3-0
  (19-25, 20-25, 18-25)
Sat. 17 vs. Morrisville St. * @ Cobleskill, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  (25-17, 25-16, 26-24)
  vs. SUNY Poly * @ Cobleskill, N.Y. Final L, 3-1
  (23-25, 25-17, 15-25, 21-25)
Sun. 18 at SUNY Cobleskill * Final W, 3-0
  (25-7, 25-9, 25-15)
  vs. Wilson * @ Cobleskill, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  (25-7, 25-6, 25-8)
Fri. 23 vs. Rutgers-Newark Final W, 3-1
  Worthington Classic (25-21, 16-25, 25-20, 25-14)
  vs. Salisbury Final L, 3-0
  Worthington Classic (20-25, 17-25, 14-25)
Sat. 24 vs. Misericordia Final W, 3-0
  Worthington Classic (25-17, 25-15, 25-23)
  vs. DeSales Final W, 3-1
  Worthington Classic (22-25, 25-14, 25-23, 30-28)
Thu. 29 at Stevenson Final L, 3-0
  (17-25, 22-25, 19-25)
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Penn St.-Abington * @ Morristown, N.J. Final W, 3-0
  (25-15, 25-21, 25-20)
  vs. Bryn Athyn * @ Morristown, N.J. Final W, 3-0
  (25-20, 25-17, 25-10)
Sun. 2 at St. Elizabeth * Final W, 3-0
  (25-20, 25-15, 25-20)
Wed. 5 vs. Goucher Final W, 3-0
  AVCA Team Academic Award Night/Dig Pink (26-24, 25-22, 25-12)
Fri. 7 at Lebanon Valley Final L, 3-0
  (19-25, 18-25, 16-25)
  vs. Scranton @ Annville, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  (25-16, 22-25, 19-25, 16-25)
Wed. 12 at Mary Washington Final L, 3-0
  (18-25, 11-25, 25-27)
Sat. 15 vs. Cazenovia * Final W, 3-0
  (25-9, 25-7, 25-7)
  vs. Keuka * Final W, 3-0
  (25-16, 25-23, 25-20)
Sun. 16 vs. Wells * Final W, 3-1
  (25-19, 21-25, 33-31, 25-23)
Tue. 18 at Chris. Newport Final L, 3-0
  (20-25, 10-25, 18-25)
Fri. 21 at Penn College * Final W, 3-0
  (25-18, 25-9, 25-22)
  vs. Penn St.-Berks * @ Williamsport, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  (24-26, 29-31, 25-20, 14-25)
Sat. 22 vs. Lancaster Bible * @ Williamsport, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  (22-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-23)
Tue. 25 vs. Shenandoah Final W, 3-0
  (25-15, 27-25, 25-21)
Fri. 28 vs. East. Mennonite Final W, 3-0
  Homecoming/Senior Night (25-8, 25-17, 25-14)
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Penn St.-Abington % @ Marcy, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  NEAC Tournament - Quarterfinals (25-23, 25-18, 25-16)
Sat. 5 vs. Morrisville St. % @ Marcy, N.Y. Final W, 3-2
  NEAC Tournament - Semifinals (22-25, 25-18, 17-25, 26-24, 15-11)
Sun. 6 at SUNY Poly % Final W, 3-1
  NEAC Tournament - Championship (17-25, 25-22, 26-24, 25-22)
Fri. 11 at Brockport St. % Final L, 3-1
  NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round (20-25, 25-23, 10-25, 16-25)
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  Battlefield Classic (31-29, 25-21, 25-27, 25-22)
  vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final L, 3-2
  Battlefield Classic (25-27, 25-21, 23-25, 25-15, 14-16)
Sat. 2 vs. Gettysburg @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  Battlefield Classic (25-20, 11-25, 7-25, 19-25)
  vs. Kenyon @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Battlefield Classic (12-25, 16-25, 19-25)
Fri. 8 vs. Mt. St. Vincent @ Northampton, Mass. Final W, 3-2
  Smith College Invitational (25-11, 25-11, 23-25, 20-25, 15-13)
  vs. Suffolk @ Northampton, Mass. Final W, 3-0
  Smith College Invitational (25-11, 25-15, 25-13)
Sat. 9 vs. Western New Eng. @ Northampton, Mass. Final L, 3-1
  Smith College Invitational (25-22, 24-26, 19-25, 16-25)
  vs. Johnson St. @ Northampton, Mass. Final W, 3-0
  Smith College Invitational (25-5, 25-5, 25-9)
Tue. 12 vs. McDaniel Final L, 3-2
  (25-17, 22-25, 25-22, 20-25, 9-15)
Thu. 14 at Wilson * ^ Final W, 3-0
  (25-11, 25-9, 25-20)
Fri. 15 at Morrisville St. * Final L, 3-0
  (19-25, 18-25, 23-25)
  vs. Geneseo @ Morrisville, N.Y. Final L, 3-1
  (18-25, 25-23, 24-26, 19-25)
Wed. 20 vs. Marymount (Va.) Final L, 3-0
  (12-25, 22-25, 19-25)
Fri. 22 at St. Elizabeth * ^ Final W, 3-0
  (25-18, 25-14, 25-16)
Sat. 23 at Bryn Athyn * ^ Final W, 3-0
  (25-11, 25-18, 25-11)
Wed. 27 vs. Stevenson Final L, 3-0
  (18-25, 18-25, 20-25)
Fri. 29 vs. Neumann Final W, 3-1
  Worthington Classic (23-25, 27-25, 25-18, 25-19)
  vs. Nichols Final W, 3-0
  Worthington Classic (25-18, 25-12, 25-15)
Sat. 30 vs. Kean Final W, 3-0
  Worthington Classic (25-22, 25-20, 25-11)
  vs. Montclair St. Final W, 3-2
  Worthington Classic (25-23, 23-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-10)
 
October
Wed. 4 at Penn St.-Berks * ^ Final L, 3-0
  (13-25, 13-25, 17-25)
Fri. 6 at Hood Final L, 3-2
  (25-21, 20-25, 25-23, 19-25, 11-15)
Wed. 11 vs. Catholic Final L, 3-0
  (13-25, 10-25, 21-25)
Fri. 13 vs. Penn St.-Abington * ^ Final W, 3-1
  Dig Pink (19-25, 25-20, 25-10, 25-17)
Sat. 14 vs. SUNY Poly * Final W, 3-1
  (22-25, 25-17, 26-24, 25-21)
  vs. SUNY Cobleskill * Final W, 3-0
  (25-7, 25-12, 25-15)
Wed. 18 vs. Mary Washington Final L, 3-0
  (14-25, 14-25, 17-25)
Fri. 20 vs. Scranton Final L, 3-0
  (23-25, 16-25, 24-26)
  vs. Lebanon Valley Final L, 3-1
  Senior Night (15-25, 25-21, 25-27, 22-25)
Tue. 24 at Goucher Final W, 3-1
  (25-19,19-25, 25-10, 25-18)
Thu. 26 vs. Lancaster Bible * ^ Final W, 3-2
  (23-25, 25-19, 25-17, 25-27, 15-13)
Tue. 31 vs. Lancaster Bible % Final W, 3-1
  NEAC Tournament - Quarterfinals (25-21, 20-25, 25-22, 25-22)
 
November
Sat. 4 at Penn St.-Berks % Final W, 3-1
  NEAC Tournament - Semifinals (27-25,17-25,25-22,25-21)
Sun. 5 vs. Morrisville St. % @ Reading, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  NEAC Tournament - Championship (18-25, 25-18, 15-25, 22-25)
 
August
Fri. 31 at Gettysburg Final L, 3-0
  Battlefield Classic (13-25, 18-25, 12-25)
  vs. Messiah @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Battlefield Classic (22-25, 8-25, 17-25)
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. McDaniel @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Battlefield Classic (14-25, 14-25, 15-25)
  vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  Battlefield Classic (22-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-11)
Wed. 5 at East. Mennonite Final W, 3-1
  (25-18, 25-23, 22-25, 25-22)
Fri. 7 vs. New York U. @ York, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Spartan Invitational (10-25, 16-25, 22-25)
  vs. Johns Hopkins @ York, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Spartan Invitational (4-25, 18-25, 22-25)
Sat. 8 vs. Elizabethtown @ York, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Spartan Invitational (11-25, 21-25, 17-25)
  vs. Haverford @ York, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Spartan Invitational (22-25, 9-25, 19-25)
Sat. 15 vs. St. Elizabeth * Final W, 3-0
  (25-16, 26-24, 25-13)
Thu. 20 vs. Notre Dame (Md.) Final W, 3-1
  Originally scheduled for 9/18 (25-19, 16-25, 25-17, 25-21)
Sat. 22 vs. SUNY Poly * @ Cobleskill, N.Y. Final W, 3-1
  (22-25, 25-12, 25-14, 25-17)
  at SUNY Cobleskill * Final W, 3-0
  (25-17, 25-21, 25-15)
Wed. 26 at Penn St.-Abington * Final W, 3-1
  (25-15, 28-30, 25-18, 25-15)
Thu. 27 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 3-0
  Rescheduled from Sept. 12 (25-20, 25-17, 26-24)
Fri. 28 vs. Ramapo Final W, 3-0
  Worthington Classic (25-21, 25-18, 31-29)
  vs. Dickinson Final L, 3-2
  Worthington Classic (23-25, 23-25, 25-22, 26-24, 10-15)
Sat. 29 vs. Olivet Final L, 3-1
  Worthington Classic (25-20, 18-25, 25-22, 25-18)
  vs. Lycoming Final W, 3-0
  Worthington Classic (25-18, 25-16, 25-19)
 
October
Fri. 5 at Lancaster Bible * Final L, 3-1
  (18-25, 25-21, 20-25, 20-25)
Sat. 6 vs. Wells * @ Lancaster, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  (20-25, 28-30, 26-24, 16-25)
  vs. Keuka * @ Lancaster, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  (25-19, 25-16, 25-16)
Tue. 9 at Shenandoah Final L, 3-0
  (23-25, 10-25, 19-25)
Thu. 11 vs. Goucher Final W, 3-0
  Dig Pink (25-21, 25-16, 25-15)
Sat. 13 vs. Hood Final W, 3-2
  (25-19, 25-19, 23-25, 24-26,15-9)
  vs. Penn College * Final W, 3-0
  (25-13, 25-9, 25-15)
Tue. 16 at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 3-0
  (13-25, 21-25, 24-26)
Fri. 19 at Scranton Final L, 3-1
  (20-25, 18-25, 25-21, 21-25)
  vs. Lebanon Valley @ Scranton, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  (16-25, 14-25, 18-25)
Sat. 20 at Morrisville St. * Final L, 3-1
  (24-26, 17-25, 25-23, 17-25)
  vs. Cazenovia * @ Morrisville, N.Y. Final W, 3-1
  (25-15, 25-23, 23-25, 25-12)
Fri. 26 vs. Penn St.-Berks * Final W, 3-0
  Homecoming/Senior Day (25-11, 25-11, 26-24)
Tue. 30 vs. SUNY Poly % Final W, 3-1
  NEAC Tournament - Quarterfinals (25-22, 25-22, 14-25, 25-16)
 
November
Sat. 3 at Morrisville St. % Final L, 3-0
  NEAC Tournament - Semifinals (20-25, 14-25, 22-25)
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. Messiah @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Battlefield Classic (15-25, 13-25, 19-25)
  vs. McDaniel @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Battlefield Classic (20-25, 15-25, 17-25)
Sat. 31 vs. Elizabethtown @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  Battlefield Classic (25-20, 18-25, 20-25, 16-25)
  vs. Dickinson @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Battlefield Classic (17-25, 15-25, 18-25)
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Shenandoah Final L, 3-2
  Gallaudet Tournament (26-24, 23-25, 25-20, 23-25, 6-15)
  vs. Va. Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  Gallaudet Tournament (18-25, 20-25, 14-25)
Sat. 7 vs. Lynchburg Final L, 3-0
  Gallaudet Tournament (12-25, 24-26, 22-25)
  vs. St. Vincent Final L, 3-2
  Gallaudet Tournament (21-25, 25-19, 14-25, 25-18, 15-17)
Tue. 10 at Notre Dame (Md.) Final W, 3-2
  (18-25, 14-25, 25-17, 25-22, 15-8)
Fri. 13 vs. Salisbury @ Owings Mills, Md. Final L, 3-0
  Stevenson Tournament (17-25, 12-25, 14-25)
Sat. 14 at Stevenson Final L, 3-0
  Stevenson Tournament (15-25, 13-25, 12-25)
  vs. Dickinson @ Owings Mills, Md. Final L, 3-1
  Stevenson Tournament (12-25, 19-25, 25-23, 19-25)
Thu. 19 vs. Lancaster Bible * Final L, 3-0
  (22-25, 19-25, 15-25)
Sun. 22 at Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final L, 3-1
  (25-21, 22-25, 22-25, 10-25)
  vs. East. Mennonite @ Harrisburg, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  (25-18, 25-19, 16-25, 25-17)
Tue. 24 vs. Christendom Final W, 3-0
  (25-12, 25-11, 25-13)
Fri. 27 at Gallaudet * Final L, 3-0
  Worthington Classic (25-16, 25-14, 25-18)
  vs. Chris. Newport * @ Washington, D.C. Final L, 3-1
  vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Washington, D.C. Final L, 3-0
  Gallaudet Worthington Classic
  vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Gallaudet Final W, 3-1
  Worthington Classic
  vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Washington, DC Final W, 3-0
  vs. Penn St.-Abington @ Washington, D.C. Final W, 3-0
  at Gallaudet Final W, 3-1
  Worthington Classic (21-25, 25-18, 23-25, 21-25)
  vs. York (Pa.) @ Gallaudet Final L, 3-1
  Worthington Classic
Sat. 28 vs. Catholic @ Gallaudet Final W, 3-0
  Worthington Classic
  vs. Cortland @ Washington, D.C. Final L, 3-0
  Gallaudet Worthington Classic
  at Gallaudet Final W, 3-0
  Worthington Classic (7-25, 21-25, 13-25)
  vs. York (Pa.) @ Washington, D.C. Final L, 3-0
  at Gallaudet Final W, 3-0
  Worthington Classic (16-25, 18-25, 23-25)
  vs. Penn St.-Abington @ Washington, D.C. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Washington, D.C. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Cortland @ Washington, D.C. Final W, 3-1
 
October
Wed. 2 vs. Catholic Final L, 3-1
  (25-23, 21-25, 16-25, 13-25)
Fri. 4 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 3-1
  (19-25, 16-25, 27-25, 13-25)
Sat. 5 at Penn College * Final W, 3-0
  (25-12, 25-22, 25-15)
  vs. Elmira @ Williamsport, Pa. Final L, 3-2
  (25-21, 20-25, 14-25, 25-23, 12-15)
Wed. 9 vs. Wooster Final L, 3-0
  AVCA Dig Pink Night (23-25, 20-25, 23-25)
Sat. 12 vs. SUNY Poly * @ Lancaster, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  (25-21, 27-25, 25-18)
  vs. SUNY Cobleskill * @ Lancaster, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  (26-28, 25-10, 25-14, 25-23)
Thu. 17 at Hood Final W, 3-2
  (25-11, 24-26, 24-26, 25-23, 15-13)
Sat. 19 vs. Wells * @ Keuka Park, N.Y. Final W, 3-1
  (27-25, 25-19, 25-27, 25-12)
  at Keuka * Final W, 3-2
  (24-26, 25-16, 25-11,17-25, 15-12)
Fri. 25 vs. Cazenovia * Final W, 3-0
  (25-14, 25-8, 25-15)
  vs. Morrisville St. * Final L, 3-1
  (25-16, 23-25, 18-25, 21-25)
Wed. 30 at Goucher Final L, 3-0
  (22-25, 23-25, 19-25)
 
November
Sat. 2 at Penn St.-Berks * Final L, 3-0
  (20-25, 22-25, 22-25)
Tue. 5 at Penn St.-Abington % Final L, 3-0
  NEAC Tournament - Quarterfinals (22-25, 24-26, 21-25)
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event